Geo. Sanchez-Murillo
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2026 |
3 |
17 |
708 |
51 |
41.6 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
17 |
708 |
51 |
41.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Punt attempts: 10 [t-5th], Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Punt yards: 451 [2nd], Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (10 punts)
Longest punt: 51, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 1st (41.65)
Punts had blocked: t-2nd (1)
Punt yards: 5th (708)
Punt attempts: 5th (17)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 2nd (41.65 in 2026)
Punts had blocked: t-2nd (1 in 2026)
Punt yards: 6th (708 in 2026)
Punt attempts: 6th (17 in 2026)
|
Eber.-Rodriguez
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
7 |
124 |
0 |
35 |
0.7 |
17.7 |
12.4 |
| 2023 |
6 |
5 |
90 |
1 |
40 |
0.8 |
18.0 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
12 |
214 |
1 |
40 |
0.8 |
17.8 |
13.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
124 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
124 |
12.4 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
0 |
214 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
214 |
13.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Touchdowns: 1, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Receptions: 3, Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022
Receiving yards: 40, Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022 (3 receptions); at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Long reception: 40, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
All-purpose yards: 40, Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022 ; at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Tackles: 1, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 (1-0); at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
Receptions/game: t-17th (0.75)
Pass reception yards: 18th (214)
Pass receptions: t-20th (12)
All purpose yards/game: 24th (13.4)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2023)
Pass reception yards: 22nd (124 in 2022)
|
Jaiden Acker
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
15 |
26 |
41 |
8.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
15 |
27 |
42 |
8.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
25 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
25 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 8, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (3-5)
Sacks: 1.0, 4 times
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-2nd (6)
Quarterback sacks: t-3rd (4.5)
Yards from sacks: t-6th (25)
Tackles for loss: t-13th (8.0)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-14th (30)
Assisted tackles: t-21st (27)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: 2nd (4.5 in 2024)
QB hurries: t-2nd (6 in 2024)
Yards from sacks: 4th (25 in 2024)
Tackles for loss: t-7th (8.0 in 2024)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-8th (30 in 2024)
Assisted tackles: t-12th (26 in 2024)
Total tackles: 22nd (41 in 2024)
|
Tanielu Ah-Loe
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (0-1); Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (0-1)
|
Emmanuel Ajayi
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
5 |
8 |
3 |
11 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
8 |
3 |
11 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (2-1); Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (3-0); at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (2-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2026)
|
Jake AmRhein
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
6 |
36 |
65 |
1 |
13 |
1.8 |
10.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
36 |
65 |
1 |
13 |
1.8 |
10.8 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2021 |
6 |
21-53-3 |
185 |
1 |
25 |
39.6 |
3.5 |
30.8 |
63.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
21-53-3 |
185 |
1 |
25 |
39.6 |
3.5 |
30.8 |
63.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
6 |
65 |
185 |
250 |
41.7 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
65 |
185 |
250 |
41.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
6 |
65 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
65 |
10.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
65 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
65 |
10.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Northern Michigan, Nov 03, 2018 ; Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Touchdowns: 1, Northern Michigan, Nov 03, 2018 ; Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Rush attempts: 16, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Rush yards: 33, Northern Michigan, Nov 03, 2018 (6 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Northern Michigan, Nov 03, 2018 ; Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Long rush: 24, Northwood, Oct 20, 2018
Pass attempts: 36 [t-19th], Tiffin, Sep 29, 2018
Pass completions: 18 [t-26th], at Grand Valley State, Nov 10, 2018 ; at Saginaw Valley, Sep 22, 2018 ; Tiffin, Sep 29, 2018
Pass yards: 262 [t-23rd], at Ferris State, Oct 27, 2018
Pass TDs: 3 [t-16th], Ashland, Oct 19, 2019 ; Ashland, Sep 15, 2018
Had intercepted: 3 [t-2nd], at Saginaw Valley, Sep 22, 2018
Long pass: 68 [t-17th], at Grand Valley State, Nov 10, 2018
Total offense attempts: 44 [15th], Tiffin, Sep 29, 2018 (8 rush,36 pass)
Total ofense yards: 273 [t-25th], at Ferris State, Oct 27, 2018 (11 rush,262 pass)
All-purpose yards: 33, Northern Michigan, Nov 03, 2018
Punt attempts: 1, Ashland, Oct 19, 2019
Punt yards: 45, Ashland, Oct 19, 2019 (1 punts)
Longest punt: 45, Ashland, Oct 19, 2019
Tackles: 1, Tiffin, Sep 29, 2018 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: 8th (53)
Passing TDs: t-9th (1)
Passes had intercepted: t-9th (3)
Pass completions: 11th (21)
Passing yards: 11th (185)
Rushing TDs: t-14th (1)
Rushing attempts: 16th (36)
Total offense yards: 17th (250)
Rushing yards: t-17th (65)
TDs responsible for: t-25th (2)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-9th (3 in 2021)
Pass attempts: 10th (53 in 2021)
Passing TDs: t-12th (1 in 2021)
Passing yards: 13th (185 in 2021)
Pass completions: t-13th (21 in 2021)
Average yards/completion: 14th (8.8 in 2021)
Pass completion pct: 15th (39.6 in 2021)
Pass efficiency: 16th (63.8 in 2021)
Average yards/pass: 16th (3.5 in 2021)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2021)
Average yards/rush: 19th (1.81 in 2021)
Rushing attempts: 22nd (36 in 2021)
Total offense yards: 23rd (250 in 2021)
|
Chidieb. Anaele
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
9 |
10 |
7 |
17 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
18 |
8 |
26 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Kick returns: 1, Truman St., Sep 23, 2023
Tackles: 4, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (4-0); Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 (1-3); Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022 (2-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022 (0-0)
|
Sterl. Anderson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
4 |
36 |
1 |
22 |
0.7 |
9.0 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
4 |
36 |
1 |
22 |
0.7 |
9.0 |
6.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
13 |
339 |
0 |
36 |
26.1 |
56.5 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
13 |
339 |
0 |
36 |
26.1 |
56.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
4 |
36 |
0 |
339 |
0 |
379 |
63.2 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
4 |
36 |
0 |
339 |
0 |
379 |
63.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/kick return: 1st (26.08)
Kick return yards: 4th (339)
Kick returns: t-7th (13)
Punt returns: t-11th (1)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
All purpose yards: 21st (379)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/kick return: 1st (26.08 in 2025)
Kick return yards: 3rd (339 in 2025)
Kick returns: t-5th (13 in 2025)
Punt returns: t-12th (1 in 2025)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2025)
All purpose yards: 19th (379 in 2025)
|
Samuel Arrey
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (2-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (1-0)
|
Justhin Austin
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
11 |
16 |
24 |
40 |
2.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
20 |
24 |
44 |
3.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2025)
Assisted tackles: 14th (24 in 2025)
Total tackles: t-23rd (40 in 2025)
|
Evan Bainbridge
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Sean Banaszak
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
9 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| 2022 |
10 |
14 |
14 |
28 |
8.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
19 |
26 |
45 |
12.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
12 |
| 2022 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
10 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
4 |
3 |
5.5 |
22 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 (2-5); Northwood, Oct 20, 2018 (7-0)
Sacks: 1.0, 5 times
Tackles for loss: 3.0 [t-20th], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 (2-0)
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Slippery Rock, Sep 05, 2019
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: 2nd (5.5)
Tackles for loss: t-2nd (12.0)
QB hurries: t-6th (5)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-8th (38)
Yards from sacks: 13th (22)
Assisted tackles: t-23rd (26)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: t-3rd (3.5 in 2022)
Tackles for loss: t-7th (8.0 in 2022)
Quarterback sacks: t-12th (2.0 in 2021)
QB hurries: t-12th (3 in 2021)
Yards from tackles for loss: 13th (24 in 2022)
Yards from sacks: t-17th (12 in 2021)
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2022)
Yards from sacks: t-23rd (10 in 2022)
Tackles for loss: 25th (4.0 in 2021)
|
Jaylon Banks
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
0.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
0.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (1-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, UIndy, Sep 21, 2024 (0-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2024)
|
Brandon Bartolucci
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (0-1); at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (0-1)
|
Mekhi Battle
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, 4 times
Sacks: .5, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (0-1)
|
Elijah Beachum
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Tyler Beck
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (2-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (1-0)
|
Tom Beckman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 (0-1)
|
Jordan Bell
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
6 |
90 |
1 |
47 |
0.8 |
15.0 |
11.2 |
| 2026 |
5 |
13 |
169 |
0 |
44 |
2.6 |
13.0 |
33.8 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
19 |
259 |
1 |
47 |
1.5 |
13.6 |
19.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
1.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
0.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
5 |
22 |
0 |
13 |
4.4 |
2.8 |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
6 |
27 |
0 |
13 |
4.5 |
2.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
7 |
101 |
0 |
26 |
14.4 |
20.2 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
7 |
101 |
0 |
26 |
14.4 |
7.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
90 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
112 |
14.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
169 |
5 |
101 |
0 |
275 |
55.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
259 |
27 |
101 |
0 |
387 |
29.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 5, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Receiving yards: 71, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (4 receptions)
Long reception: 44, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
All-purpose yards: 105, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Punt returns: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Punt return yards: 5, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 5, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Kick returns: 6 [t-4th], Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Kick return yards: 81, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (6 returns)
Long kick return: 26, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-3rd (6)
Punt return yards: 6th (27)
Kick returns: 11th (7)
Receptions/game: 12th (1.46)
Kick return yards: 12th (101)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
Pass reception yards: 14th (259)
All purpose yards/game: 15th (29.8)
Pass receptions: 17th (19)
All purpose yards: 20th (387)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt returns: 4th (5 in 2025)
Punt return yards: 7th (22 in 2025)
Average yards/punt return: 7th (4.40 in 2025)
Average yards/catch: 8th (13.00 in 2026)
Punt return yards: 11th (5 in 2026)
Kick returns: t-11th (7 in 2026)
Punt returns: t-12th (1 in 2026)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2025)
Kick return yards: 14th (101 in 2026)
Average yards/kick return: 15th (14.43 in 2026)
Pass reception yards: 18th (169 in 2026)
Pass receptions: 20th (13 in 2026)
|
Jobe Benschoter
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
D'Vaun Bentley
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
54 |
186 |
1 |
21 |
3.4 |
16.9 |
| 2026 |
5 |
63 |
350 |
4 |
60 |
5.6 |
70.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
117 |
536 |
5 |
60 |
4.6 |
33.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2025 |
11 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
1-1-0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0 |
1.0 |
0.2 |
108.4 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1-1-0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
108.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
186 |
0 |
186 |
16.9 |
| 2026 |
5 |
350 |
1 |
351 |
70.2 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
536 |
1 |
537 |
33.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
10 |
40 |
0 |
13 |
0.9 |
4.0 |
3.6 |
| 2026 |
5 |
2 |
50 |
0 |
41 |
0.4 |
25.0 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
12 |
90 |
0 |
41 |
0.8 |
7.5 |
5.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2026 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
186 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
226 |
20.5 |
| 2026 |
5 |
350 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
400 |
80.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
536 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
626 |
39.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 24 [t-6th], at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Touchdowns: 4 [t-6th], at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Rush attempts: 25, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Rush yards: 182 [t-40th], at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (19 carries)
Rush TDs: 4 [t-5th], at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Long rush: 60 [t-32nd], at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Pass attempts: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Pass completions: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Pass yards: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Long pass: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Receptions: 2, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Receiving yards: 50, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 41, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Total offense attempts: 26, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (25 rush,1 pass)
Total ofense yards: 182, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (182 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 232 [32nd], at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 3rd (4.58)
Rushing TDs: 4th (5)
Rushing yards: 5th (536)
Rushing yards/game: 5th (33.5)
Touchdowns scored: t-5th (5)
Rushing attempts: 6th (117)
Total points scored: t-7th (30)
Passing yards/game: 8th (0.1)
Total offense/game: 8th (33.6)
All purpose yards/game: 8th (39.1)
Total offense yards: 10th (537)
All purpose yards: 10th (626)
TDs responsible for: t-10th (5)
Receptions/game: t-17th (0.75)
Pass completions: t-18th (1)
Pass attempts: t-19th (1)
Pass receptions: t-20th (12)
Passing yards: 22nd (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 4th (5.56 in 2026)
Rushing TDs: t-5th (4 in 2026)
Total offense/play: 7th (5.48 in 2026)
Touchdowns scored: t-7th (4 in 2026)
Rushing yards: 8th (350 in 2026)
TDs responsible for: t-12th (4 in 2026)
Total points scored: t-13th (24 in 2026)
Rushing attempts: t-14th (63 in 2026)
Rushing yards/game: 15th (16.9 in 2025)
Total offense yards: 15th (351 in 2026)
Rushing yards: 16th (186 in 2025)
Average yards/rush: 16th (3.44 in 2025)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2025)
Rushing attempts: 17th (54 in 2025)
All purpose yards: 17th (400 in 2026)
Total offense/game: 18th (16.9 in 2025)
Receptions/game: 23rd (0.91 in 2025)
Total offense/play: 23rd (3.44 in 2025)
Pass receptions: 24th (10 in 2025)
Average yards/catch: 24th (4.00 in 2025)
Pass completions: t-24th (1 in 2026)
Pass attempts: t-25th (1 in 2026)
|
Luke Bevilacqua
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2021 |
11 |
4 |
142 |
38 |
35.5 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
4 |
142 |
38 |
35.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 8, Lake Erie, Sep 17, 2016
Kick PATs: 5 [t-20th], 4 times
Points by kicking: 8 [t-38th], Lake Erie, Sep 17, 2016
Field goals made: 1 [t-46th], 4 times
Field goal attempts: 2 [t-30th], Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Longest field goal: 36, at Ohio Dominican, Nov 05, 2016
Punt attempts: 7 [t-26th], at Grand Valley State, Nov 16, 2019
Punt yards: 260 [40th], at Grand Valley State, Nov 16, 2019 (7 punts)
Longest punt: 69 [t-5th], Ferris State, Oct 12, 2019
Tackles: 2, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-2nd (1)
Field goals attempted: 4th (2)
Punt yards: 9th (142)
Punt attempts: 9th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-2nd (1 in 2021)
Field goals attempted: 7th (2 in 2021)
Punt attempts: 12th (4 in 2021)
Punt yards: 13th (142 in 2021)
|
Tomi Bisiriyu
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
Lance Blakely
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Haiden Bollini
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
3.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
Rush yards: 1, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (1 carries)
Long rush: 1, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
Receptions: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Receiving yards: 3, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 3, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Total offense attempts: 1, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 1, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (1 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 3, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards/game: 25th (0.1)
|
Rashad Boyd
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024 (0-1)
|
Rob Brazziel
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
19 |
-30 |
0 |
10 |
-1.6 |
-6.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
19 |
-30 |
0 |
10 |
-1.6 |
-6.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2024 |
5 |
40-91-4 |
490 |
5 |
64 |
44.0 |
5.4 |
98.0 |
98.5 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
40-91-4 |
490 |
5 |
64 |
44.0 |
5.4 |
98.0 |
98.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
-30 |
490 |
460 |
92.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
-30 |
490 |
460 |
92.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
-30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-30 |
-6.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
-30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-30 |
-6.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 7, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024
Rush yards: 14, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (3 carries)
Long rush: 10, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 ; at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024
Pass attempts: 35 [22nd], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Pass completions: 17 [t-33rd], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Pass yards: 151, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Pass TDs: 2 [t-30th], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Had intercepted: 1, 4 times
Long pass: 64 [t-28th], Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Total offense attempts: 40 [21st], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (5 rush,35 pass)
Total ofense yards: 137, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (-14 rush,151 pass); Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (14 rush,123 pass)
All-purpose yards: 14, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passing TDs: t-4th (5)
Pass attempts: 6th (91)
Pass completions: 6th (40)
Passing yards: 6th (490)
Passes had intercepted: t-7th (4)
TDs responsible for: t-10th (5)
Total offense yards: 12th (460)
Rushing attempts: 20th (19)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passing TDs: 3rd (5 in 2024)
Pass attempts: 6th (91 in 2024)
Pass completions: 6th (40 in 2024)
Average yards/completion: 6th (12.2 in 2024)
Passing yards: 7th (490 in 2024)
Passes had intercepted: t-7th (4 in 2024)
TDs responsible for: t-9th (5 in 2024)
Pass efficiency: 11th (98.5 in 2024)
Average yards/pass: 11th (5.4 in 2024)
Total offense yards: 12th (460 in 2024)
Pass completion pct: 13th (44.0 in 2024)
Total offense/play: 18th (4.18 in 2024)
|
Miekael Brooker
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
1.7 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
1.7 |
2.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2025 |
2 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: t-19th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: t-25th (1 in 2025)
|
Devon Brown
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dion Brown
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
4 |
22 |
1 |
10 |
5.5 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
4 |
22 |
1 |
10 |
5.5 |
1.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2022 |
10 |
1-1-0 |
20 |
1 |
20 |
100.0 |
20.0 |
2.0 |
598.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1-1-0 |
20 |
1 |
20 |
100.0 |
20.0 |
1.1 |
598.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
2.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
22 |
20 |
42 |
2.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
25 |
276 |
0 |
18 |
2.5 |
11.0 |
27.6 |
| 2023 |
9 |
17 |
282 |
1 |
36 |
1.9 |
16.6 |
31.3 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
42 |
558 |
1 |
36 |
2.2 |
13.3 |
29.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
0.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
3 |
23 |
0 |
15 |
7.7 |
2.3 |
| 2023 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
5.5 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
5 |
34 |
0 |
15 |
6.8 |
1.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
276 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
299 |
29.9 |
| 2023 |
9 |
22 |
282 |
11 |
15 |
0 |
330 |
36.7 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
22 |
558 |
34 |
15 |
0 |
629 |
33.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Pass attempts: 1, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Pass completions: 1, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Pass yards: 20, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Pass TDs: 1, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Long pass: 20, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Receptions: 6, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 ; Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Receiving yards: 62, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022 (6 receptions)
Long reception: 18, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 ; Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
Total offense attempts: 1, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 (0 rush,1 pass)
Total ofense yards: 20, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 (0 rush,20 pass)
All-purpose yards: 62, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Punt returns: 1, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022 ; at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022 ; Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
Punt return yards: 15, at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 15, at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022
Tackles: 1, at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 3rd (558)
Pass receptions: 3rd (42)
Average yards/catch: 5th (13.29)
Punt return yards: 5th (34)
Punt returns: t-5th (5)
Passing yards/game: 6th (1.1)
Receptions/game: 6th (2.21)
All purpose yards: 9th (629)
Passing TDs: t-9th (1)
All purpose yards/game: 11th (33.1)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
Rushing TDs: t-14th (1)
Passing yards: 17th (20)
Pass completions: t-18th (1)
Pass attempts: t-19th (1)
Touchdowns scored: t-19th (2)
Rushing yards/game: 20th (1.2)
TDs responsible for: t-20th (3)
Total offense/game: 21st (2.2)
Total points scored: 21st (14)
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt return: 3rd (7.67 in 2022)
Average yards/catch: 4th (16.59 in 2023)
Punt return yards: 6th (23 in 2022)
Receptions/game: 7th (2.50 in 2022)
Punt returns: t-7th (3 in 2022)
Passing yards/game: 8th (2.0 in 2022)
Pass reception yards: 9th (282 in 2023)
Pass receptions: 9th (25 in 2022)
Punt returns: t-9th (2 in 2023)
Punt return yards: 10th (11 in 2023)
Pass reception yards: t-11th (276 in 2022)
Passing TDs: t-12th (1 in 2022)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2023)
Average yards/catch: 14th (11.04 in 2022)
Receptions/game: 15th (1.89 in 2023)
Pass receptions: t-15th (17 in 2023)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2023)
All purpose yards/game: 19th (36.7 in 2023)
Touchdowns scored: t-21st (2 in 2023)
All purpose yards: 22nd (330 in 2023)
Passing yards: 23rd (20 in 2022)
All purpose yards/game: 24th (29.9 in 2022)
Pass completions: t-24th (1 in 2022)
All purpose yards: 25th (299 in 2022)
Pass attempts: t-25th (1 in 2022)
|
Jesse Brown
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1-1); Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (2-0); at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (0-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (0-0)
|
Amarion Brownlee
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
7 |
11 |
2 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
1.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
19 |
9 |
28 |
1.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (3-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-13th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-12th (4 in 2026)
|
Clift. Buchanan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
10 |
26 |
12 |
38 |
1.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
19 |
14 |
33 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
45 |
26 |
71 |
1.5 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 9, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (7-2)
Sacks: 1.0, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-8th (6)
Unassisted tackles: t-11th (45)
Total tackles: 14th (71)
Assisted tackles: t-23rd (26)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-7th (5 in 2024)
Unassisted tackles: t-18th (26 in 2024)
|
Josiah Buford
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (0-1)
|
Avery Burch
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0.3 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2024 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
44 |
33.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
3 |
44 |
33.3 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2024 |
7 |
9 |
396 |
54 |
44.0 |
| 2025 |
2 |
3 |
148 |
57 |
49.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
12 |
544 |
57 |
45.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Punt attempts: 2, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024 ; Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024
Punt yards: 80, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024 (2 punts)
Longest punt: 54 [t-47th], Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 ; UIndy, Sep 21, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-2nd (1)
Field goals attempted: 3rd (3)
Field goals made: t-3rd (1)
Punt yards: 6th (544)
Punt attempts: 6th (12)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-2nd (1 in 2024)
Field goals attempted: 6th (3 in 2025)
Field goals made: t-6th (1 in 2025)
Punt yards: 10th (396 in 2024)
Punt attempts: 10th (9 in 2024)
Punt yards: 12th (148 in 2025)
Punt attempts: 13th (3 in 2025)
|
Matt Buschman
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
4.0 |
0.8 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.8 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
42 |
26 |
68 |
5.5 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
| 2023 |
9 |
41 |
15 |
56 |
6.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
83 |
41 |
124 |
11.5 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2022 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
30 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
30 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 8, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 ; Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
Long interception return: 8, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Tackles: 14 [t-29th], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 (11-3)
Sacks: 1.0, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (1-0); Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-3rd], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], 5 times
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: 1st (4)
Fumbles forced: 1st (5)
Fumbles recovered: 1st (5)
Fumble return yards: 2nd (47)
Yards from tackles for loss: 2nd (51)
Yards from sacks: 2nd (30)
Interceptions: t-2nd (2)
QB hurries: t-2nd (6)
Unassisted tackles: 3rd (83)
Tackles for loss: t-4th (11.5)
Total tackles: 5th (124)
Assisted tackles: t-6th (41)
Passes defended: 7th (7)
Quarterback sacks: t-9th (3.0)
Interception return yards: 12th (8)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: 1st (4 in 2022)
Fumbles recovered: 1st (5 in 2022)
Interceptions: t-1st (2 in 2022)
Fumbles forced: t-1st (4 in 2022)
Fumble return yards: 2nd (47 in 2022)
Yards from sacks: 2nd (30 in 2022)
Unassisted tackles: 4th (42 in 2022)
QB hurries: t-4th (5 in 2022)
Yards from tackles for loss: 5th (34 in 2022)
Unassisted tackles: t-5th (41 in 2023)
Total tackles: t-6th (68 in 2022)
Quarterback sacks: t-6th (3.0 in 2022)
Passes defended: t-7th (5 in 2022)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2023)
Total tackles: 11th (56 in 2023)
Assisted tackles: t-12th (26 in 2022)
Tackles for loss: t-13th (6.0 in 2023)
Interception return yards: 14th (8 in 2022)
Tackles for loss: t-16th (5.5 in 2022)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-22nd (17 in 2023)
|
Jaydon Bush
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
1.2 |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
1.2 |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 7, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024
Kick returns: 1, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024
Kick return yards: 7, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 7, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024
Tackles: 4, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (4-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
|
Blake Bustard
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2022 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
24 |
|
No other statistics |
Will Butler
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
3 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
4.3 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
3 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
4.3 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 12, Shaw, Sep 10, 2022
Kick returns: 1, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 ; at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 ; Shaw, Sep 10, 2022
Kick return yards: 12, Shaw, Sep 10, 2022 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 12, Shaw, Sep 10, 2022
Tackles: 1, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-16th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-19th (3 in 2022)
|
Brock Carpenter
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
1.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 8, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Kick returns: 1, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Kick return yards: 8, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 8, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Tackles: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
|
Angel Carrillo
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-1.5 |
-0.3 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
2 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-1.5 |
-0.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.3 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
26 |
238 |
0 |
27 |
2.4 |
9.2 |
21.6 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
26 |
238 |
0 |
27 |
2.4 |
9.2 |
21.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
9 |
35 |
0 |
19 |
3.9 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
9 |
35 |
0 |
19 |
3.9 |
3.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
6 |
123 |
0 |
27 |
20.5 |
11.2 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
6 |
123 |
0 |
27 |
20.5 |
11.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
-3 |
238 |
35 |
123 |
0 |
393 |
35.7 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
-3 |
238 |
35 |
123 |
0 |
393 |
35.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt returns: 1st (9)
Average yards/punt return: 2nd (3.89)
Receptions/game: 4th (2.36)
Punt return yards: 4th (35)
All purpose yards/game: 9th (35.7)
Kick return yards: 11th (123)
Pass receptions: t-12th (26)
Kick returns: t-12th (6)
Average yards/catch: 13th (9.15)
Pass reception yards: 16th (238)
All purpose yards: 18th (393)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt returns: 1st (9 in 2025)
Punt return yards: 4th (35 in 2025)
Pass receptions: t-6th (26 in 2025)
Average yards/punt return: 8th (3.89 in 2025)
Average yards/kick return: 8th (20.50 in 2025)
Receptions/game: t-8th (2.36 in 2025)
Kick return yards: 12th (123 in 2025)
Kick returns: t-13th (6 in 2025)
Pass reception yards: 16th (238 in 2025)
Average yards/catch: 17th (9.15 in 2025)
All purpose yards: 18th (393 in 2025)
All purpose yards/game: 21st (35.7 in 2025)
|
Phil Cato
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
2.5 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
2.5 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
1.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
13 |
5 |
18 |
1.0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 5, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
Long interception return: 5, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
Tackles: 2, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (0-2)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
Passes defended: t-13th (4)
Interception return yards: 14th (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1 in 2025)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2025)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2024)
Interception return yards: 16th (5 in 2024)
Passes defended: t-20th (3 in 2025)
|
Kenneth Cephus
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Davenport, Oct 06, 2018 (2-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 (1-0); Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (1-0); Saginaw Valley, Sep 28, 2019 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Ferris State, Oct 12, 2019
|
Danny Chaudhry
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
11 |
6 |
17 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
11 |
6 |
17 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 (3-3)
Sacks: .5, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024 (1-0)
|
Chase Churchill
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
32 |
-6 |
0 |
15 |
-0.2 |
-0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
32 |
-6 |
0 |
15 |
-0.2 |
-0.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2021 |
10 |
89-181-5 |
1267 |
10 |
57 |
49.2 |
7.0 |
126.7 |
120.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
89-181-5 |
1267 |
10 |
57 |
49.2 |
7.0 |
126.7 |
120.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
-6 |
1267 |
1261 |
126.1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-6 |
1267 |
1261 |
126.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
-0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
-0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 2, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Rush attempts: 7, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Rush yards: 26, at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021 (5 carries)
Long rush: 15, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021
Pass attempts: 37 [18th], at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Pass completions: 18 [t-26th], at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Pass yards: 218 [t-48th], at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Pass TDs: 2 [t-30th], 4 times
Had intercepted: 2 [t-12th], at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Long pass: 57 [t-40th], Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Total offense attempts: 41 [t-18th], at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021 (4 rush,37 pass)
Total ofense yards: 209, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021 (-9 rush,218 pass)
All-purpose yards: 26, at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Tackles: 1, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passing TDs: 1st (10)
Pass efficiency: 1st (120.7)
Average yards/pass: 1st (7.0)
Average yards/completion: 1st (14.2)
Passing yards/game: 2nd (126.7)
Total offense/play: 2nd (5.92)
Pass attempts: 3rd (181)
Pass completions: 3rd (89)
Passing yards: 3rd (1267)
Total offense/game: 3rd (126.1)
Pass completion pct: 4th (49.2)
TDs responsible for: t-4th (10)
Total offense yards: 5th (1261)
Passes had intercepted: t-5th (5)
Rushing attempts: 17th (32)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passing TDs: 1st (10 in 2021)
Average yards/completion: 1st (14.2 in 2021)
Pass attempts: 2nd (181 in 2021)
Pass completions: 2nd (89 in 2021)
Passing yards: 2nd (1267 in 2021)
Passing yards/game: 2nd (126.7 in 2021)
TDs responsible for: 2nd (10 in 2021)
Total offense yards: 3rd (1261 in 2021)
Pass efficiency: 4th (120.7 in 2021)
Average yards/pass: 4th (7.0 in 2021)
Total offense/game: 4th (126.1 in 2021)
Total offense/play: 5th (5.92 in 2021)
Passes had intercepted: t-5th (5 in 2021)
Pass completion pct: 11th (49.2 in 2021)
Average yards/rush: 22nd (-0.19 in 2021)
Rushing attempts: 23rd (32 in 2021)
|
Joe Clark
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
11 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
6 |
11 |
17 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
20 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
24 |
28 |
52 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (3-3)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023 (0-0); at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (0-0); at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (0-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: t-19th (28)
Total tackles: t-22nd (52)
QB hurries: t-22nd (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2026)
|
Kaleb Coleman
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
11 |
43 |
30 |
73 |
7.0 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
43 |
30 |
73 |
7.0 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Tackles: 14 [t-29th], Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (10-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (0-0); UIndy, Sep 21, 2024 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024
Pass breakups: 1, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024 ; at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
QB hurries: t-11th (4)
Total tackles: 13th (73)
Unassisted tackles: 14th (43)
Assisted tackles: 16th (30)
Tackles for loss: 17th (7.0)
Passes defended: t-22nd (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Unassisted tackles: 3rd (43 in 2024)
Total tackles: 4th (73 in 2024)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2024)
Assisted tackles: t-6th (30 in 2024)
QB hurries: t-6th (4 in 2024)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2024)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2024)
Tackles for loss: 10th (7.0 in 2024)
Passes defended: t-20th (3 in 2024)
|
Mason Conklin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (3-0)
|
Justin Cox
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
39 |
33 |
1 |
15 |
0.8 |
11.0 |
| 2024 |
2 |
14 |
5 |
0 |
13 |
0.4 |
2.5 |
| 2025 |
5 |
22 |
-19 |
0 |
17 |
-0.9 |
-3.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
75 |
19 |
1 |
17 |
0.3 |
1.9 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2023 |
3 |
24-37-2 |
315 |
2 |
40 |
64.9 |
8.5 |
105.0 |
143.4 |
| 2024 |
2 |
15-25-2 |
140 |
2 |
22 |
60.0 |
5.6 |
70.0 |
117.4 |
| 2025 |
5 |
29-69-3 |
270 |
1 |
28 |
42.0 |
3.9 |
54.0 |
71.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
68-131-7 |
725 |
5 |
40 |
51.9 |
5.5 |
72.5 |
100.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
33 |
315 |
348 |
116.0 |
| 2024 |
2 |
5 |
140 |
145 |
72.5 |
| 2025 |
5 |
-19 |
270 |
251 |
50.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
19 |
725 |
744 |
74.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
11.0 |
| 2024 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
| 2025 |
5 |
-19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-19 |
-3.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
1.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023
Touchdowns: 1, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023
Rush attempts: 16, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023
Rush yards: 72, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 (16 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023
Long rush: 15, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023
Pass attempts: 25, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Pass completions: 15, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Pass yards: 144, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Pass TDs: 2 [t-30th], at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023 ; at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Had intercepted: 2 [t-12th], at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Long pass: 40, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Total offense attempts: 38 [t-27th], at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (13 rush,25 pass)
Total ofense yards: 179, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 (72 rush,107 pass)
All-purpose yards: 72, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 3rd (51.9)
Pass attempts: 4th (131)
Pass completions: 4th (68)
Passing yards: 4th (725)
Passes had intercepted: 4th (7)
Pass efficiency: 4th (100.3)
Average yards/pass: 4th (5.5)
Average yards/completion: 4th (10.7)
Passing yards/game: 4th (72.5)
Passing TDs: t-4th (5)
Total offense/game: 5th (74.4)
TDs responsible for: t-6th (6)
Total offense/play: 7th (3.61)
Total offense yards: 8th (744)
Rushing attempts: 10th (75)
Average yards/rush: 12th (0.25)
Rushing TDs: t-14th (1)
Rushing yards/game: 17th (1.9)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 2nd (64.9 in 2023)
Pass efficiency: 2nd (143.4 in 2023)
Average yards/pass: 2nd (8.5 in 2023)
Average yards/completion: 4th (13.1 in 2023)
Pass completion pct: 5th (60.0 in 2024)
Pass efficiency: 5th (117.4 in 2024)
Pass attempts: 7th (69 in 2025)
Passing yards: 9th (315 in 2023)
Passing TDs: t-9th (2 in 2023)
Passing TDs: t-9th (2 in 2024)
Passes had intercepted: t-9th (3 in 2025)
Pass completions: 10th (29 in 2025)
Average yards/pass: 10th (5.6 in 2024)
Pass completions: 11th (24 in 2023)
Passing yards: 12th (270 in 2025)
Average yards/completion: 12th (9.3 in 2024)
Passing TDs: t-12th (1 in 2025)
Passes had intercepted: t-12th (2 in 2023)
Passes had intercepted: t-12th (2 in 2024)
Average yards/completion: 13th (9.3 in 2025)
Pass attempts: 14th (37 in 2023)
Pass completion pct: 14th (42.0 in 2025)
Total offense/play: 14th (4.58 in 2023)
Pass efficiency: 15th (71.0 in 2025)
Average yards/pass: 15th (3.9 in 2025)
Pass completions: t-15th (15 in 2024)
Pass attempts: 16th (25 in 2024)
Total offense yards: 16th (348 in 2023)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2023)
Passing yards: 17th (140 in 2024)
TDs responsible for: t-18th (3 in 2023)
Rushing attempts: 21st (39 in 2023)
Average yards/rush: 21st (0.85 in 2023)
Total offense yards: 22nd (251 in 2025)
Rushing attempts: 24th (22 in 2025)
|
Charles Coy
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022 (2-0)
|
Carson Creehan
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
7 |
-20 |
0 |
4 |
-2.9 |
-10.0 |
| 2026 |
2 |
11 |
-31 |
0 |
17 |
-2.8 |
-15.5 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
18 |
-51 |
0 |
17 |
-2.8 |
-12.8 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2025 |
2 |
5-9-2 |
34 |
0 |
19 |
55.6 |
3.8 |
17.0 |
42.8 |
| 2026 |
2 |
21-33-0 |
175 |
0 |
27 |
63.6 |
5.3 |
87.5 |
108.2 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
26-42-2 |
209 |
0 |
27 |
61.9 |
5.0 |
52.2 |
94.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
-20 |
34 |
14 |
7.0 |
| 2026 |
2 |
-31 |
175 |
144 |
72.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
-51 |
209 |
158 |
39.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
-20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-20 |
-10.0 |
| 2026 |
2 |
-31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-31 |
-15.5 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
-51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-51 |
-12.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 6, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Rush yards: -10, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (6 carries)
Long rush: 17, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Pass attempts: 19, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Pass completions: 13, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Pass yards: 126, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Long pass: 27, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Total offense attempts: 25, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (6 rush,19 pass)
Total ofense yards: 116, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (-10 rush,126 pass)
All-purpose yards: -10, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass completions: 9th (26)
Passing yards: 10th (209)
Pass attempts: 11th (42)
Passes had intercepted: t-11th (2)
Total offense yards: 21st (158)
Rushing attempts: t-21st (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 4th (63.6 in 2026)
Pass efficiency: 7th (108.2 in 2026)
Average yards/pass: 12th (5.3 in 2026)
Passes had intercepted: t-12th (2 in 2025)
Pass completions: t-13th (21 in 2026)
Passing yards: 14th (175 in 2026)
Pass attempts: 15th (33 in 2026)
Average yards/completion: 16th (8.3 in 2026)
Pass completions: t-19th (5 in 2025)
Pass attempts: 20th (9 in 2025)
Passing yards: 20th (34 in 2025)
|
Lukas Cusac
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 (0-1); Truman, Sep 11, 2021 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021 (1-0)
|
Dallas-Jackson,
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Jaden Davis
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
10 |
21 |
19 |
40 |
10.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
21 |
19 |
40 |
10.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2023 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
6.0 |
31 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
5 |
2 |
6.0 |
31 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (2-5)
Sacks: 2.0 [t-10th], Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (2-0); Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Truman St., Sep 23, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: 1st (6.0)
Yards from sacks: 1st (31)
QB hurries: t-2nd (6)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-5th (41)
Tackles for loss: t-7th (10.0)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: 1st (6.0 in 2023)
Yards from sacks: 1st (31 in 2023)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-1st (41 in 2023)
Tackles for loss: t-2nd (10.0 in 2023)
QB hurries: t-2nd (6 in 2023)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2023)
Total tackles: t-23rd (40 in 2023)
Assisted tackles: t-25th (19 in 2023)
|
Nico Davis
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, 4 times
|
Nikkos Davis
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
3 |
18 |
16 |
0 |
14 |
0.9 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
18 |
16 |
0 |
14 |
0.9 |
5.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2026 |
3 |
22-47-4 |
309 |
1 |
80 |
46.8 |
6.6 |
103.0 |
92.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
22-47-4 |
309 |
1 |
80 |
46.8 |
6.6 |
103.0 |
92.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
3 |
16 |
309 |
325 |
108.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
16 |
309 |
325 |
108.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
3 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
5.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 7, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
Rush yards: 20, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (5 carries)
Long rush: 14, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Pass attempts: 23, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Pass completions: 10, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Pass yards: 139, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Pass TDs: 1, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Had intercepted: 2 [t-12th], Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Long pass: 80 [t-5th], Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Total offense attempts: 29, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (6 rush,23 pass)
Total ofense yards: 144, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (5 rush,139 pass)
All-purpose yards: 20, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Tackles: 1, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-7th (4)
Passing yards: 8th (309)
Passing TDs: t-9th (1)
Pass attempts: 10th (47)
Pass completions: 10th (22)
Total offense yards: 14th (325)
Rushing attempts: t-21st (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 2nd (14.0 in 2026)
Average yards/pass: 5th (6.6 in 2026)
Passes had intercepted: t-7th (4 in 2026)
Total offense/play: 9th (5.00 in 2026)
Passing yards: 10th (309 in 2026)
Pass attempts: 12th (47 in 2026)
Pass completions: 12th (22 in 2026)
Pass completion pct: 12th (46.8 in 2026)
Pass efficiency: 12th (92.0 in 2026)
Passing TDs: t-12th (1 in 2026)
Total offense yards: 18th (325 in 2026)
|
Trent Davis
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
9 |
28 |
0 |
9 |
1.8 |
3.1 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
9 |
28 |
0 |
9 |
1.8 |
3.1 |
5.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
3 |
65 |
0 |
26 |
21.7 |
13.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3 |
65 |
0 |
26 |
21.7 |
13.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
65 |
0 |
93 |
18.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
65 |
0 |
93 |
18.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 4, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
Receiving yards: 12, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 9, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
All-purpose yards: 49, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Punt returns: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Kick returns: 2, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Kick return yards: 46, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 26, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-11th (1)
Kick return yards: 15th (65)
Kick returns: t-16th (3)
Pass receptions: t-24th (9)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-12th (1 in 2026)
Kick return yards: 18th (65 in 2026)
Kick returns: t-19th (3 in 2026)
Pass receptions: t-25th (9 in 2026)
|
Trevonte Davis
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
3 |
27 |
0 |
20 |
9.0 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
3 |
27 |
0 |
20 |
9.0 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
2.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
38 |
686 |
5 |
68 |
3.5 |
18.1 |
62.4 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
38 |
686 |
5 |
68 |
3.5 |
18.1 |
62.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
27 |
686 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
713 |
64.8 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
27 |
686 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
713 |
64.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Touchdowns: 2 [t-47th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Rush attempts: 2, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021
Rush yards: 21, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 (2 carries)
Long rush: 20, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021
Receptions: 9 [t-16th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Receiving yards: 244 [1st], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021 (9 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-11th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Long reception: 68 [t-18th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Total offense attempts: 2, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 21, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 (21 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 244 [27th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 1st (18.05)
Receptions/game: 1st (3.45)
Pass reception yards: 2nd (686)
Pass reception TDs: t-2nd (5)
All purpose yards/game: 3rd (64.8)
Pass receptions: 5th (38)
Touchdowns scored: t-5th (5)
All purpose yards: 7th (713)
Total points scored: t-7th (30)
TDs responsible for: t-10th (5)
Rushing yards/game: 16th (2.5)
Total offense/game: 20th (2.5)
Rushing yards: t-24th (27)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 1st (686 in 2021)
Average yards/catch: 1st (18.05 in 2021)
Pass reception TDs: t-1st (5 in 2021)
Pass receptions: 2nd (38 in 2021)
Receptions/game: 2nd (3.45 in 2021)
Touchdowns scored: t-5th (5 in 2021)
All purpose yards: 6th (713 in 2021)
All purpose yards/game: 6th (64.8 in 2021)
TDs responsible for: t-9th (5 in 2021)
Total points scored: t-9th (30 in 2021)
|
Isaac Dawkins
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Samari Dean
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
6 |
1 |
35 |
0 |
35 |
35.0 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
35 |
0 |
35 |
35.0 |
5.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
35 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
35 |
5.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
6 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 35, Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019 ; Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Long interception return: 35 [t-22nd], Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Tackles: 8, at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021 (3-5)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Ferris State, Oct 12, 2019 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 4th (35)
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 4th (35 in 2021)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2021)
|
Deavante Deleon
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
4 |
7 |
24 |
0 |
6 |
3.4 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
7 |
24 |
0 |
6 |
3.4 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
4 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
6.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
4 |
4 |
32 |
0 |
13 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
4 |
32 |
0 |
13 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
4 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
56 |
14.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
56 |
14.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 7, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Rush yards: 24, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (7 carries)
Long rush: 6, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Total offense attempts: 7, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (7 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 24, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (24 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 32, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Kick returns: 2, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Kick return yards: 13, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 13, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Tackles: 2, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (0-2)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: 15th (4)
Kick return yards: 21st (32)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick returns: 18th (4 in 2026)
Kick return yards: 24th (32 in 2026)
|
L. Distelzweig
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Liam Distelzweig
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Daylon Doe
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Jeremiah Drake
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 (1-0); UIndy, Sep 21, 2024 (0-1)
|
Damond Duncan
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
10 |
11 |
21 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022 (1-3)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1 in 2022)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2022)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2021)
|
Jacob Edelman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 (2-1)
|
Champ. Edwards
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
91 |
570 |
2 |
80 |
6.3 |
63.3 |
| 2025 |
7 |
56 |
67 |
1 |
23 |
1.2 |
9.6 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
147 |
637 |
3 |
80 |
4.3 |
39.8 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2024 |
9 |
74-137-8 |
899 |
6 |
72 |
54.0 |
6.6 |
99.9 |
111.9 |
| 2025 |
7 |
86-147-6 |
853 |
3 |
42 |
58.5 |
5.8 |
121.9 |
105.8 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
160-284-14 |
1752 |
9 |
72 |
56.3 |
6.2 |
109.5 |
108.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
570 |
899 |
1469 |
163.2 |
| 2025 |
7 |
67 |
853 |
920 |
131.4 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
637 |
1752 |
2389 |
149.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 2025 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
570 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
570 |
63.3 |
| 2025 |
7 |
67 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
9.6 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
637 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
637 |
39.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 ; Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Touchdowns: 1, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 ; Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Rush attempts: 20, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024
Rush yards: 146, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (13 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 ; Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Long rush: 80 [12th], Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Pass attempts: 32 [t-29th], at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Pass completions: 24 [t-15th], at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Pass yards: 180, at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Pass TDs: 2 [t-30th], Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Had intercepted: 3 [t-2nd], Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024
Long pass: 72 [15th], at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024
Total offense attempts: 41 [t-18th], Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024 (14 rush,27 pass); at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024 (9 rush,32 pass)
Total ofense yards: 233, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (146 rush,87 pass)
All-purpose yards: 146, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Tackles: 1, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: 1st (14)
Pass completion pct: 1st (56.3)
Total offense yards: 1st (2389)
Pass attempts: 2nd (284)
Pass completions: 2nd (160)
Passing yards: 2nd (1752)
Passing TDs: 2nd (9)
Total offense/game: 2nd (149.3)
Rushing yards/game: 3rd (39.8)
Pass efficiency: 3rd (108.8)
Average yards/pass: 3rd (6.2)
Average yards/completion: 3rd (10.9)
Passing yards/game: 3rd (109.5)
TDs responsible for: 3rd (12)
Total offense/play: 3rd (5.54)
Rushing yards: 4th (637)
Rushing attempts: 4th (147)
Average yards/rush: 4th (4.33)
All purpose yards/game: 7th (39.8)
All purpose yards: 8th (637)
Rushing TDs: t-10th (3)
Touchdowns scored: t-15th (3)
Total points scored: t-18th (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Total offense/game: 1st (163.2 in 2024)
Passes had intercepted: t-1st (8 in 2024)
Passing TDs: 2nd (6 in 2024)
Total offense yards: 2nd (1469 in 2024)
Average yards/rush: 3rd (6.26 in 2024)
Pass attempts: 3rd (147 in 2025)
Pass completions: 3rd (86 in 2025)
Passing yards: 3rd (899 in 2024)
Passing yards/game: 3rd (121.9 in 2025)
TDs responsible for: 3rd (8 in 2024)
Total offense/game: 3rd (131.4 in 2025)
Rushing yards: 4th (570 in 2024)
Rushing yards/game: 4th (63.3 in 2024)
Pass attempts: 4th (137 in 2024)
Pass completions: 4th (74 in 2024)
Passing yards: 4th (853 in 2025)
Passes had intercepted: 4th (6 in 2025)
Passing yards/game: 4th (99.9 in 2024)
Total offense/play: 4th (6.44 in 2024)
Passing TDs: t-4th (3 in 2025)
Total offense yards: 5th (920 in 2025)
Pass completion pct: 6th (58.5 in 2025)
Pass efficiency: 6th (111.9 in 2024)
Average yards/pass: 6th (6.6 in 2024)
Rushing attempts: 7th (91 in 2024)
Average yards/completion: 7th (12.1 in 2024)
All purpose yards/game: 7th (63.3 in 2024)
Pass completion pct: 9th (54.0 in 2024)
Pass efficiency: 9th (105.8 in 2025)
Average yards/pass: 9th (5.8 in 2025)
All purpose yards: 9th (570 in 2024)
Average yards/completion: 11th (9.9 in 2025)
TDs responsible for: t-12th (4 in 2025)
Rushing TDs: t-14th (2 in 2024)
Total offense/play: 15th (4.53 in 2025)
Rushing attempts: 16th (56 in 2025)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2025)
Average yards/rush: 20th (1.20 in 2025)
Rushing yards/game: 20th (9.6 in 2025)
Touchdowns scored: t-21st (2 in 2024)
|
Chand. Edwards
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
14 |
72 |
0 |
13 |
5.1 |
7.2 |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
14 |
72 |
0 |
13 |
5.1 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
72 |
0 |
72 |
7.2 |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
72 |
0 |
72 |
4.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
72 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
7.2 |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
72 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
4.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
19 |
4 |
23 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
19 |
5 |
24 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 6, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Rush yards: 36, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021 (6 carries)
Long rush: 13, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Total offense attempts: 6, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021 (6 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 36, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021 (36 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 36, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Tackles: 6, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (5-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards/game: t-13th (4.0)
Rushing yards: 16th (72)
Total offense/game: t-16th (4.0)
Rushing attempts: 23rd (14)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing yards/game: 23rd (7.2 in 2021)
Rushing yards: t-23rd (72 in 2021)
Total offense/game: 25th (7.2 in 2021)
|
Max Edwards
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
25 |
28 |
53 |
6.5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
22 |
11 |
33 |
3.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
50 |
41 |
91 |
10.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
10 |
| 2026 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
14 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
24 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 12, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (8-4)
Sacks: 1.0, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1-0); at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (2-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from tackles for loss: 3rd (49)
Assisted tackles: t-6th (41)
Tackles for loss: t-7th (10.0)
Yards from sacks: t-8th (24)
Total tackles: t-9th (91)
Quarterback sacks: t-9th (3.0)
Unassisted tackles: 10th (50)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from tackles for loss: 7th (31 in 2025)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2025)
Assisted tackles: t-9th (28 in 2025)
Yards from sacks: 11th (14 in 2026)
Tackles for loss: t-11th (6.5 in 2025)
Total tackles: t-12th (53 in 2025)
Quarterback sacks: t-12th (2.0 in 2026)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-18th (18 in 2026)
Unassisted tackles: t-20th (25 in 2025)
Yards from sacks: t-23rd (10 in 2025)
|
Will Edwards
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (1-0)
|
Dove Eitzen
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
-16 |
0 |
0 |
-16.0 |
-1.5 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
-16 |
0 |
0 |
-16.0 |
-1.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
-16 |
0 |
-16 |
-1.5 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
-16 |
0 |
-16 |
-1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
-16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-16 |
-1.5 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
-16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-16 |
-1.5 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2025 |
11 |
61 |
2282 |
58 |
37.4 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
61 |
2282 |
58 |
37.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 2nd (2282)
Punt attempts: 2nd (61)
Average yards/punt: 4th (37.41)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 1st (2282 in 2025)
Punt attempts: 1st (61 in 2025)
Average yards/punt: 8th (37.41 in 2025)
|
Char. Ellington
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
7 |
4 |
14 |
18 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2022 |
10 |
14 |
20 |
34 |
5.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
18 |
34 |
52 |
8.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
13 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
12 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
2 |
3 |
3.5 |
25 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (2-3); Shaw, Sep 10, 2022 (5-0)
Sacks: 1.0, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021 (1-0); Shaw, Sep 10, 2022 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.0 [t-20th], Shaw, Sep 10, 2022 (3-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021
Pass breakups: 1, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Ashland, Oct 19, 2019
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: t-5th (3.5)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Yards from sacks: t-6th (25)
QB hurries: t-6th (5)
Tackles for loss: t-10th (8.5)
Yards from tackles for loss: 11th (33)
Assisted tackles: t-12th (34)
Total tackles: t-22nd (52)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2021)
QB hurries: t-6th (4 in 2022)
Quarterback sacks: t-12th (2.0 in 2021)
Yards from sacks: t-12th (13 in 2021)
Tackles for loss: t-16th (5.5 in 2022)
Yards from tackles for loss: 17th (19 in 2022)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (1.5 in 2022)
Yards from sacks: t-17th (12 in 2022)
Assisted tackles: t-22nd (20 in 2022)
|
Malachi Evans
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Matthew Evans
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Dahmir Farnum
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
4 |
10 |
39 |
0 |
13 |
3.9 |
9.8 |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
10 |
39 |
0 |
13 |
3.9 |
6.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
4 |
39 |
0 |
39 |
9.8 |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
39 |
0 |
39 |
6.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
4 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
9.8 |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
6.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2023 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
11 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
11 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 4, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Rush yards: 24, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 (3 carries)
Long rush: 13, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023
Total offense attempts: 4, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 (4 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 24, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 (24 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 24, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023
Tackles: 1, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (1-0)
Sacks: 1.0, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: t-20th (11)
Rushing yards: 23rd (39)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: t-21st (11 in 2024)
|
Ke'Waun Farnum
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
5 |
5 |
47 |
0 |
30 |
9.4 |
9.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
5 |
47 |
0 |
30 |
9.4 |
9.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
5 |
47 |
0 |
47 |
9.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
47 |
0 |
47 |
9.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
5 |
4 |
50 |
0 |
20 |
0.8 |
12.5 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
4 |
50 |
0 |
20 |
0.8 |
12.5 |
10.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
5 |
47 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
97 |
19.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
47 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
97 |
19.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 2, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 ; at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Rush yards: 32, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (2 carries)
Long rush: 30, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Receptions: 2, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Receiving yards: 25, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 20, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Total offense attempts: 2, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (2 rush,0 pass); at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 32, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (32 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 57, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 20th (47)
|
Kymani Fenika
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (5-2)
Pass breakups: 1, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
|
Will Fennema
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
17 |
22 |
39 |
7.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
20 |
23 |
43 |
7.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
24 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
24 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (3-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from tackles for loss: t-8th (38)
Yards from sacks: t-8th (24)
QB hurries: t-11th (4)
Quarterback sacks: t-14th (2.5)
Tackles for loss: t-15th (7.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from tackles for loss: 4th (38 in 2025)
Yards from sacks: t-5th (24 in 2025)
QB hurries: t-6th (4 in 2025)
Tackles for loss: 9th (7.5 in 2025)
Quarterback sacks: t-9th (2.5 in 2025)
Assisted tackles: t-18th (22 in 2025)
Total tackles: 25th (39 in 2025)
|
Maxx Fisher
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2023 |
11 |
6 |
214 |
41 |
35.7 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
6 |
214 |
41 |
35.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 1, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Kick PATs: 1, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Points by kicking: 1, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Punt attempts: 4, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Punt yards: 148, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023 (4 punts)
Longest punt: 41, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: t-3rd (1)
PAT kicks attempted: 4th (1)
Punt yards: 8th (214)
Punt attempts: 8th (6)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: t-7th (1 in 2023)
PAT kicks attempted: 8th (1 in 2023)
Punt yards: 11th (214 in 2023)
Punt attempts: 11th (6 in 2023)
|
Dharon Flowers
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
16 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
11 |
10 |
21 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (1-5)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1-0)
|
Kameron Ford
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
-7.0 |
-0.7 |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
-7.0 |
-0.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
-7 |
0 |
-7 |
-0.7 |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
-7 |
0 |
-7 |
-0.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
7 |
133 |
1 |
42 |
0.7 |
19.0 |
13.3 |
| 2022 |
4 |
2 |
24 |
1 |
20 |
0.5 |
12.0 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
9 |
157 |
2 |
42 |
0.6 |
17.4 |
11.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2022 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
-7 |
133 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
127 |
12.7 |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
-7 |
157 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
151 |
10.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 ; Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Touchdowns: 1, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 ; Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Rush attempts: 1, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021
Rush yards: -7, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 (1 carries)
Receptions: 2, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 ; at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 ; Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Receiving yards: 65, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 ; Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Long reception: 42, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Total offense attempts: 1, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: -7, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 (-7 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 65, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Kick returns: 1, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021
Kick return yards: 1, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 (1 returns)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-7th (2)
Touchdowns scored: t-19th (2)
Pass reception yards: 20th (157)
Receptions/game: 20th (0.64)
Total points scored: t-22nd (12)
Pass receptions: t-24th (9)
TDs responsible for: t-25th (2)
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2022)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2021)
Pass reception yards: 20th (133 in 2021)
|
Dereon Foster
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
4 |
11 |
3 |
14 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
11 |
3 |
14 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 8, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (6-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (0-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
|
Noah Foster
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Elijah Fowlkes
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
1.5 |
| 2025 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
0.6 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
2 |
54 |
1 |
51 |
27.0 |
7.7 |
| 2023 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
19.0 |
1.7 |
| 2025 |
6 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
22.0 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
5 |
95 |
1 |
51 |
19.0 |
3.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
54 |
7.7 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
19 |
36 |
3.3 |
| 2025 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
22 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
95 |
112 |
3.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
7 |
17 |
10 |
27 |
2.5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
19 |
10 |
29 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
31 |
30 |
61 |
1.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
6 |
19 |
17 |
36 |
1.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
86 |
67 |
153 |
4.5 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
12 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
14 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
Touchdowns: 1, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
All-purpose yards: 54, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
Kick returns: 1, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Kick return yards: 17, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 17, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Interceptions: 2 [t-4th], Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
Long interception return: 51 [t-10th], Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
Tackles: 12, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (10-2)
Sacks: .5, Shaw, Sep 10, 2022 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024 (1-0); at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022 (1-0); Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], Shaw, Sep 10, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 1st (95)
Interceptions: 1st (5)
Interception return TDs: t-1st (1)
Total tackles: 2nd (153)
Unassisted tackles: 2nd (86)
Assisted tackles: 2nd (67)
Passes defended: t-2nd (12)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Yards from sacks: 15th (14)
Quarterback sacks: t-16th (1.5)
Yards from tackles for loss: 20th (21)
Tackles for loss: t-24th (4.5)
Kick return yards: 25th (17)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-1st (2 in 2022)
Interception return TDs: t-1st (1 in 2022)
Interception return yards: 2nd (54 in 2022)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2024)
Interception return yards: t-5th (22 in 2025)
Assisted tackles: t-6th (30 in 2024)
Interception return yards: t-7th (19 in 2024)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2025)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2024)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2023)
Passes defended: t-7th (5 in 2022)
Total tackles: t-9th (61 in 2024)
Unassisted tackles: t-13th (31 in 2024)
Yards from sacks: t-17th (12 in 2025)
Passes defended: t-20th (3 in 2024)
|
Karter Freeman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Fran. Gallagher
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Colin Gardner
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
Ethan Gates
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chris Gillam
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
10 |
10 |
20 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
19 |
16 |
35 |
0.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (2-3)
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-22nd (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-20th (3 in 2022)
|
Blake Gilliam
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
12 |
12 |
24 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
9 |
9 |
18 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2023 |
7 |
15 |
8 |
23 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
36 |
29 |
65 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 9, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 (5-4); Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (4-5)
Tackles for loss: .5, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (0-0); Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (0-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Pass breakups: 1, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-2nd (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Unassisted tackles: 16th (36)
Total tackles: t-17th (65)
Assisted tackles: t-17th (29)
QB hurries: t-22nd (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-2nd (1 in 2021)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2021)
|
Goldsby-Rogers
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
CJ Gordon
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
12 |
4 |
16 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2026 |
5 |
11 |
13 |
24 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
29 |
22 |
51 |
3.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (2-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-11th (4)
Total tackles: t-24th (51)
Unassisted tackles: t-24th (29)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2026)
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2025)
|
Kasim Gozic
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Damani Green
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
8 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
4.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
4.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, 6 times
Sacks: 1.0, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 (1-0); at Quincy, Sep 21, 2019 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Quincy, Sep 21, 2019 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Quincy, Sep 21, 2019
Pass breakups: 1, Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Saginaw Valley, Sep 28, 2019
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: 1st (2)
Tackles for loss: t-24th (4.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: 1st (2 in 2021)
Tackles for loss: t-22nd (4.5 in 2021)
Quarterback sacks: t-23rd (1.0 in 2021)
|
David Green
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
9 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
10 |
4 |
14 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 (1-2)
|
Sherod Green
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
Zach Green
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (2-2)
|
Torrence Greene
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
9 |
3 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Truman St., Sep 23, 2023 (4-1)
|
Ben Griskie
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Tommy Guajardo
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
4 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.8 |
| 2024 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.8 |
| 2024 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: -3, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Kick returns: 1, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Kick return yards: -3, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (1 returns)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
|
M'Khi Guy
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
3 |
56 |
0 |
27 |
18.7 |
18.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
3 |
56 |
0 |
27 |
18.7 |
18.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
56 |
0 |
56 |
18.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
56 |
0 |
56 |
18.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
0.7 |
2.0 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
0.7 |
2.0 |
1.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
2 |
30 |
0 |
16 |
15.0 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
30 |
0 |
16 |
15.0 |
10.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
56 |
4 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
90 |
30.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
56 |
4 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
90 |
30.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Rush yards: 56, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (3 carries)
Long rush: 27, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Receptions: 1, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 ; at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Receiving yards: 5, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 5, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Total offense attempts: 3, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 56, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (56 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 61, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Kick returns: 2, at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Kick return yards: 30, at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 16, at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 19th (56)
Kick returns: t-21st (2)
Kick return yards: 22nd (30)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-24th (2 in 2024)
Kick return yards: 25th (30 in 2024)
|
Eli Haddad
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
7 |
52 |
0 |
19 |
0.8 |
7.4 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
52 |
0 |
19 |
0.8 |
7.4 |
5.8 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
4 |
105 |
0 |
68 |
26.2 |
11.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
105 |
0 |
68 |
26.2 |
11.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
52 |
105 |
0 |
0 |
157 |
17.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
52 |
105 |
0 |
0 |
157 |
17.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 2, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 ; at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Receiving yards: 26, at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 19, at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
All-purpose yards: 87, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021
Punt returns: 2 [t-41st], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Punt return yards: 68 [t-8th], at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 68 [2nd], at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021
Tackles: 1, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 1st (105)
Punt returns: 7th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 1st (105 in 2021)
Average yards/punt return: 1st (26.25 in 2021)
Punt returns: t-5th (4 in 2021)
|
Avery Hall
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
79 |
329 |
4 |
33 |
4.2 |
32.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
79 |
329 |
4 |
33 |
4.2 |
32.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
329 |
0 |
329 |
32.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
329 |
0 |
329 |
32.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-4.0 |
-0.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-4.0 |
-0.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
329 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
325 |
32.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
329 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
325 |
32.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Touchdowns: 2 [t-47th], Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Rush attempts: 19, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Rush yards: 86, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021 (19 carries)
Rush TDs: 2, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Long rush: 33, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 ; Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Receptions: 1, Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Receiving yards: -4, Truman, Sep 11, 2021 (1 receptions)
Total offense attempts: 19, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021 (19 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 86, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021 (86 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 86, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Tackles: 1, Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 5th (4.16)
Rushing TDs: t-5th (4)
Rushing yards/game: 6th (32.9)
Rushing yards: 7th (329)
Rushing attempts: 9th (79)
Total offense/game: 9th (32.9)
Touchdowns scored: t-10th (4)
All purpose yards/game: 12th (32.5)
Total offense yards: 13th (329)
Total points scored: t-13th (24)
TDs responsible for: t-16th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-5th (4 in 2021)
Touchdowns scored: t-7th (4 in 2021)
Rushing attempts: 8th (79 in 2021)
Rushing yards/game: 8th (32.9 in 2021)
Rushing yards: 9th (329 in 2021)
Average yards/rush: 10th (4.16 in 2021)
Total offense/game: 12th (32.9 in 2021)
TDs responsible for: t-12th (4 in 2021)
Total points scored: t-13th (24 in 2021)
Total offense yards: 17th (329 in 2021)
Total offense/play: 19th (4.16 in 2021)
All purpose yards: 23rd (325 in 2021)
All purpose yards/game: 23rd (32.5 in 2021)
|
Zaiden Hall
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1-0); at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1 in 2025)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2025)
|
Amauri Haller
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
5 |
2 |
45 |
0 |
33 |
22.5 |
9.0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
2 |
45 |
0 |
33 |
22.5 |
4.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
9.0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
4.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
15 |
5 |
20 |
0.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
20 |
6 |
26 |
0.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 10, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (10-0)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (0-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 ; Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick return yards: 17th (45)
Kick returns: t-21st (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick return yards: 20th (45 in 2025)
Kick returns: t-24th (2 in 2025)
|
Amari Hampton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 (1-0)
|
Jelani Harbor
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Amire Harris
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1-1); at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (1-1)
|
Jayson Harris
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Manny Harris
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
5 |
29 |
1 |
20 |
5.8 |
4.8 |
| 2023 |
9 |
8 |
83 |
1 |
31 |
10.4 |
9.2 |
| 2024 |
11 |
10 |
15 |
0 |
7 |
1.5 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
23 |
127 |
2 |
31 |
5.5 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
4.8 |
| 2023 |
9 |
83 |
0 |
83 |
9.2 |
| 2024 |
11 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
127 |
0 |
127 |
4.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
11 |
80 |
0 |
15 |
1.8 |
7.3 |
13.3 |
| 2023 |
9 |
12 |
81 |
0 |
14 |
1.3 |
6.8 |
9.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
17 |
240 |
2 |
72 |
1.5 |
14.1 |
21.8 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
40 |
401 |
2 |
72 |
1.5 |
10.0 |
15.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2024 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
4 |
20 |
0 |
15 |
5.0 |
3.3 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
5 |
20 |
0 |
15 |
4.0 |
0.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
6 |
109 |
0 |
26 |
18.2 |
18.2 |
| 2023 |
9 |
7 |
158 |
0 |
30 |
22.6 |
17.6 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
14 |
282 |
0 |
30 |
20.1 |
10.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
29 |
80 |
20 |
109 |
0 |
238 |
39.7 |
| 2023 |
9 |
83 |
81 |
0 |
158 |
0 |
322 |
35.8 |
| 2024 |
11 |
15 |
240 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
270 |
24.5 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
127 |
401 |
20 |
282 |
0 |
830 |
31.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 4 times
Touchdowns: 1, 4 times
Rush attempts: 4, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Rush yards: 39, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (2 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 ; at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Long rush: 31, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Receptions: 8 [t-24th], at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Receiving yards: 87, at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024 ; Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Long reception: 72 [16th], at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024
Total offense attempts: 4, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023 (4 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 39, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (39 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 110, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Punt returns: 2 [t-41st], at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 ; Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
Punt return yards: 16, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 (2 returns)
Long punt return: 15, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
Kick returns: 6 [t-4th], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Kick return yards: 109 [31st], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 (6 returns)
Long kick return: 30, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Tackles: 2, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (2-0); at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass receptions: 4th (40)
Average yards/kick return: 4th (20.14)
All purpose yards: 5th (830)
Punt returns: t-5th (5)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Kick return yards: 6th (282)
Kick returns: 6th (14)
Pass reception yards: 7th (401)
Pass reception TDs: t-7th (2)
Punt return yards: 8th (20)
Receptions/game: 9th (1.54)
Touchdowns scored: t-10th (4)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
Rushing yards/game: 12th (4.9)
Average yards/catch: 12th (10.02)
Rushing TDs: t-12th (2)
Rushing yards: 13th (127)
All purpose yards/game: 13th (31.9)
Total points scored: t-13th (24)
Total offense/game: 15th (4.9)
TDs responsible for: t-16th (4)
Rushing attempts: 19th (23)
Total offense yards: 23rd (127)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/kick return: 4th (22.57 in 2023)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2024)
Punt returns: t-5th (4 in 2022)
Average yards/catch: 6th (14.12 in 2024)
Average yards/punt return: 6th (5.00 in 2022)
Punt return yards: 8th (20 in 2022)
Pass reception TDs: t-8th (2 in 2024)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2024)
Kick return yards: 10th (158 in 2023)
Kick returns: t-11th (7 in 2023)
Average yards/kick return: 12th (18.17 in 2022)
Punt returns: t-12th (1 in 2023)
Kick return yards: 13th (109 in 2022)
Kick returns: t-13th (6 in 2022)
Pass reception yards: 15th (240 in 2024)
Pass receptions: t-15th (17 in 2024)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2022)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2023)
Receptions/game: 18th (1.55 in 2024)
Rushing yards: 20th (83 in 2023)
Receptions/game: 20th (1.33 in 2023)
All purpose yards/game: 20th (35.8 in 2023)
Rushing yards/game: 21st (9.2 in 2023)
Average yards/catch: 21st (7.27 in 2022)
Pass receptions: t-21st (12 in 2023)
Touchdowns scored: t-21st (2 in 2024)
Average yards/catch: 22nd (6.75 in 2023)
Pass receptions: 23rd (11 in 2022)
Total offense/game: 23rd (9.2 in 2023)
All purpose yards: 24th (322 in 2023)
|
Myles Harris
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
4 |
11 |
267 |
0 |
43 |
24.3 |
66.8 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
11 |
267 |
0 |
43 |
24.3 |
20.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
267 |
0 |
267 |
66.8 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
267 |
0 |
267 |
20.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
24 |
4 |
28 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
32 |
6 |
38 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 153, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Kick returns: 5 [t-13th], Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Kick return yards: 153 [t-7th], Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021 (5 returns)
Long kick return: 43 [t-45th], Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Tackles: 8, Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022 (7-1)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Pass breakups: 1, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/kick return: 2nd (24.27)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Fumble return yards: 6th (9)
Kick return yards: 8th (267)
Kick returns: 9th (11)
Unassisted tackles: t-18th (32)
All purpose yards/game: 21st (20.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/kick return: 2nd (24.27 in 2021)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1 in 2022)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2022)
Fumble return yards: 6th (9 in 2022)
Kick return yards: 7th (267 in 2021)
Kick returns: 8th (11 in 2021)
Unassisted tackles: t-22nd (24 in 2022)
|
Myren Harris
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
131 |
1028 |
9 |
77 |
7.8 |
114.2 |
| 2022 |
10 |
147 |
656 |
7 |
43 |
4.5 |
65.6 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
278 |
1684 |
16 |
77 |
6.1 |
88.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2021 |
9 |
1-1-0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
100.0 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
446.8 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1-1-0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
100.0 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
446.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
1028 |
2 |
1030 |
114.4 |
| 2022 |
10 |
656 |
0 |
656 |
65.6 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1684 |
2 |
1686 |
88.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
16 |
144 |
2 |
32 |
1.8 |
9.0 |
16.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
12 |
111 |
0 |
17 |
1.2 |
9.2 |
11.1 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
28 |
255 |
2 |
32 |
1.5 |
9.1 |
13.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
11 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
7.3 |
| 2022 |
10 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
18 |
16 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
108 |
5.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
1028 |
144 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1172 |
130.2 |
| 2022 |
10 |
656 |
111 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
783 |
78.3 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1684 |
255 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
1955 |
102.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 24 [t-6th], Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Touchdowns: 4 [t-6th], Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Rush attempts: 36 [t-21st], at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022
Rush yards: 327 [1st], Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (20 carries)
Rush TDs: 4 [t-5th], Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Long rush: 77 [14th], Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Pass attempts: 1, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Pass completions: 1, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Pass yards: 2, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Pass TDs: 1, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Long pass: 2, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Receptions: 4, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Receiving yards: 73, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021 ; Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Long reception: 32, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Total offense attempts: 36 [t-37th], at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022 (36 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 327 [8th], Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (327 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 327 [3rd], Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Kick returns: 1, at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022
Kick return yards: 16, at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 16, at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022
Tackles: 1, Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 1st (1684)
Rushing attempts: 1st (278)
Rushing TDs: 1st (16)
Average yards/rush: 1st (6.06)
Rushing yards/game: 1st (88.6)
TDs responsible for: 1st (19)
Total offense/play: 1st (6.04)
All purpose yards/game: 1st (102.9)
Touchdowns scored: 1st (18)
All purpose yards: 2nd (1955)
Total points scored: 2nd (108)
Total offense yards: 3rd (1686)
Total offense/game: 4th (88.7)
Passing yards/game: 7th (0.1)
Pass reception TDs: t-7th (2)
Passing TDs: t-9th (1)
Pass receptions: t-10th (28)
Receptions/game: 11th (1.47)
Average yards/catch: 14th (9.11)
Pass reception yards: 15th (255)
Pass completions: t-18th (1)
Pass attempts: t-19th (1)
Passing yards: 21st (2)
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 1st (1028 in 2021)
Rushing attempts: 1st (147 in 2022)
Rushing TDs: 1st (9 in 2021)
Average yards/rush: 1st (7.85 in 2021)
Rushing yards/game: 1st (114.2 in 2021)
TDs responsible for: 1st (12 in 2021)
Total offense/play: 1st (7.80 in 2021)
Touchdowns scored: 1st (11 in 2021)
Total points scored: t-1st (66 in 2021)
Rushing attempts: 2nd (131 in 2021)
Rushing TDs: 2nd (7 in 2022)
All purpose yards: 2nd (1172 in 2021)
All purpose yards/game: 2nd (130.2 in 2021)
Touchdowns scored: 2nd (7 in 2022)
Rushing yards: 3rd (656 in 2022)
Rushing yards/game: 3rd (65.6 in 2022)
Total offense yards: 4th (1030 in 2021)
All purpose yards/game: 4th (78.3 in 2022)
TDs responsible for: t-4th (7 in 2022)
Total offense/game: 5th (114.4 in 2021)
All purpose yards: 5th (783 in 2022)
Total points scored: 6th (42 in 2022)
Average yards/rush: 8th (4.46 in 2022)
Pass reception TDs: t-8th (2 in 2021)
Passing yards/game: 9th (0.2 in 2021)
Total offense yards: 9th (656 in 2022)
Total offense/game: 9th (65.6 in 2022)
Passing TDs: t-12th (1 in 2021)
Average yards/catch: 16th (9.25 in 2022)
Total offense/play: 16th (4.46 in 2022)
Pass receptions: 17th (16 in 2021)
Receptions/game: 17th (1.78 in 2021)
Average yards/catch: 18th (9.00 in 2021)
Pass reception yards: 19th (144 in 2021)
Receptions/game: 21st (1.20 in 2022)
Pass receptions: t-21st (12 in 2022)
Pass reception yards: 24th (111 in 2022)
Pass completions: t-24th (1 in 2021)
Pass attempts: t-25th (1 in 2021)
|
Justin Hart
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
9 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
5 |
9 |
21 |
30 |
0.0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
16 |
25 |
41 |
1.0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 11, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (4-7)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 ; at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Pass breakups: 1, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-7th (2)
Assisted tackles: 25th (25)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2024)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2024)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2023)
Assisted tackles: t-20th (21 in 2024)
|
Peyton Hatten
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Shavez Hawkins
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
22 |
23 |
45 |
3.5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
32 |
11 |
43 |
1.0 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
58 |
34 |
92 |
5.5 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Punt returns: 1, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023
Tackles: 8, Davenport, Oct 14, 2023 (6-2); Truman St., Sep 23, 2023 (7-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 4 times
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 ; Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 ; at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-4th (10)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Unassisted tackles: t-7th (58)
Fumbles forced: t-7th (2)
Total tackles: 8th (92)
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
Punt returns: t-11th (1)
Assisted tackles: t-12th (34)
Tackles for loss: t-19th (5.5)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-24th (16)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2021)
Passes defended: t-5th (6 in 2023)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2023)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2023)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2021)
Unassisted tackles: t-11th (32 in 2023)
Punt returns: t-12th (1 in 2023)
Assisted tackles: t-15th (23 in 2021)
Total tackles: t-18th (45 in 2021)
Passes defended: t-20th (3 in 2021)
Total tackles: 21st (43 in 2023)
|
Jon Haygood
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Elijah Hayward
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (1-0); at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (1-0)
|
Nick Hayward
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
1.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 9, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Kick returns: 1, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Kick return yards: 9, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 9, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
|
Drew Hickmott
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
26 |
298 |
3 |
30 |
2.4 |
11.5 |
27.1 |
| 2026 |
5 |
8 |
55 |
0 |
12 |
1.6 |
6.9 |
11.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
34 |
353 |
3 |
30 |
2.1 |
10.4 |
22.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
20 |
1.8 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
20 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
298 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
298 |
27.1 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
55 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
55 |
11.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
0 |
353 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
353 |
22.1 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
39 |
39 |
39.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
39 |
39 |
39.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 3, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Receiving yards: 19, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (3 receptions); at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 12, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
All-purpose yards: 19, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 ; at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-5th (3)
Pass receptions: 6th (34)
Receptions/game: 7th (2.12)
Pass reception yards: 9th (353)
Average yards/catch: 9th (10.38)
Punt yards: 11th (39)
Punt attempts: 11th (1)
Touchdowns scored: t-15th (3)
Total points scored: 17th (20)
All purpose yards/game: 20th (22.1)
TDs responsible for: t-20th (3)
All purpose yards: 24th (353)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-4th (3 in 2025)
Pass reception yards: 6th (298 in 2025)
Pass receptions: t-6th (26 in 2025)
Receptions/game: t-8th (2.36 in 2025)
Average yards/catch: 12th (11.46 in 2025)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (3 in 2025)
Punt yards: 15th (39 in 2025)
Punt attempts: 15th (1 in 2025)
Total points scored: 18th (20 in 2025)
TDs responsible for: t-18th (3 in 2025)
|
Dontez Hicks
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
9 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
2.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
9 |
21 |
340 |
0 |
33 |
16.2 |
37.8 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
21 |
340 |
0 |
33 |
16.2 |
28.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
340 |
0 |
364 |
40.4 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
340 |
0 |
364 |
30.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 82, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Punt returns: 1, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Punt return yards: 24 [t-36th], Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 24 [t-24th], Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Kick returns: 6 [t-4th], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Kick return yards: 82, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (4 returns)
Long kick return: 33, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Tackles: 1, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick return yards: 3rd (340)
Kick returns: 3rd (21)
Punt return yards: 7th (24)
Average yards/kick return: 9th (16.19)
Punt returns: t-11th (1)
All purpose yards/game: 14th (30.3)
All purpose yards: 22nd (364)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick return yards: 2nd (340 in 2024)
Kick returns: 2nd (21 in 2024)
Punt return yards: 5th (24 in 2024)
Punt returns: t-12th (1 in 2024)
Average yards/kick return: 14th (16.19 in 2024)
All purpose yards/game: 16th (40.4 in 2024)
All purpose yards: 20th (364 in 2024)
|
Brian Hill
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
5 |
14 |
11 |
25 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
14 |
11 |
25 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 8, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022 (5-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
|
Martell Hill
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Kick returns: 1, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Tackles: 2, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021 (1-1); Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021 (0-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
|
David Holloman
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
8 |
4.0 |
12.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
8 |
4.0 |
12.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Rush yards: 12, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (3 carries)
Long rush: 8, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Total offense attempts: 3, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 12, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (12 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 12, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
|
Colby Horn
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.3 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.3 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
11 |
15 |
8 |
23 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2024 |
11 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
1.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2025 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
22 |
16 |
38 |
6.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 (3-3)
Tackles for loss: 2.5 [t-50th], Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Pass breakups: 1, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-11th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
QB hurries: t-11th (4)
Punt return yards: 12th (-3)
Tackles for loss: 18th (6.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2024)
Punt returns: t-12th (1 in 2025)
Punt return yards: 15th (-3 in 2025)
Tackles for loss: t-18th (5.0 in 2023)
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2023)
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2024)
|
Kejuan Houston
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
22.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
22.0 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
22 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
22 |
2.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
11 |
13 |
6 |
19 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
13 |
6 |
19 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 22, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Long interception return: 22 [t-39th], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Tackles: 7, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 (6-1)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 5th (22)
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
Passes defended: t-13th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: t-5th (22 in 2024)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2024)
Passes defended: t-12th (4 in 2024)
|
Tieler Houston
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
2.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
2.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
7 |
15 |
14 |
29 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
15 |
14 |
29 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 29, at Michigan Tech, Oct 13, 2018
Punt returns: 1, Ashland, Oct 19, 2019
Punt return yards: 8, Ashland, Oct 19, 2019 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 8, Ashland, Oct 19, 2019
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], 5 times
Long interception return: 29 [30th], at Michigan Tech, Oct 13, 2018
Tackles: 11, Northern Michigan, Nov 03, 2018 (7-4)
Sacks: 1.0, at Michigan Tech, Oct 13, 2018 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Michigan Tech, Oct 13, 2018 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], Tiffin, Sep 29, 2018
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 7th (18)
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2021)
Interception return yards: 9th (18 in 2021)
|
Gamon Howard
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
6 |
30 |
6 |
36 |
5.0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
30 |
6 |
36 |
5.0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 8, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 (8-0); Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (7-1)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Concordia (MI), Sep 30, 2023
Pass breakups: 1, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 ; Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
Unassisted tackles: t-21st (30)
Tackles for loss: t-21st (5.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2023)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2023)
Unassisted tackles: 15th (30 in 2023)
Tackles for loss: t-18th (5.0 in 2023)
|
Jor. Hutchinson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (0-0)
|
Devon Isaac
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Donovan Isaac
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
8 |
77 |
2 |
28 |
0.7 |
9.6 |
7.0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
1.0 |
27.0 |
27.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
9 |
104 |
2 |
28 |
0.8 |
11.6 |
8.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| 2026 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
77 |
7.0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
104 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
104 |
8.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Receiving yards: 27, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 27, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
All-purpose yards: 27, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-7th (2)
Receptions/game: t-17th (0.75)
Touchdowns scored: t-19th (2)
Total points scored: t-22nd (12)
Pass reception yards: 24th (104)
Pass receptions: t-24th (9)
TDs responsible for: t-25th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-8th (2 in 2025)
Touchdowns scored: t-21st (2 in 2025)
|
Nick Isley
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
10 |
60 |
1 |
13 |
6.0 |
6.7 |
| 2022 |
10 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
2.5 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
12 |
65 |
1 |
13 |
5.4 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
60 |
0 |
60 |
6.7 |
| 2022 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
65 |
0 |
65 |
3.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
4 |
30 |
0 |
13 |
0.4 |
7.5 |
3.3 |
| 2022 |
10 |
4 |
65 |
0 |
37 |
0.4 |
16.2 |
6.5 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
8 |
95 |
0 |
37 |
0.4 |
11.9 |
5.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
-2.0 |
-0.2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
-2.0 |
-0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
60 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
10.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
5 |
65 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
68 |
6.8 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
65 |
95 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
8.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Touchdowns: 1, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Rush attempts: 6, Northwood, Oct 20, 2018
Rush yards: 37, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (5 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Long rush: 13, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Receptions: 3, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Receiving yards: 56, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 37, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Total offense attempts: 6, Northwood, Oct 20, 2018 (6 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 37, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (37 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 56, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Punt returns: 1, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Punt return yards: -2, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (1 returns)
Tackles: 2, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 (0-2); at Ferris State, Oct 27, 2018 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 11th (-2)
Punt returns: t-11th (1)
Rushing TDs: t-14th (1)
Rushing yards/game: 15th (3.4)
Rushing yards: t-17th (65)
Total offense/game: 18th (3.4)
Receptions/game: 23rd (0.42)
Pass reception yards: 25th (95)
Rushing attempts: t-25th (12)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-12th (1 in 2022)
Punt return yards: 14th (-2 in 2022)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2021)
Rushing yards/game: 24th (6.7 in 2021)
|
Hadi Jawad
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
8 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
8 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
8 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2022 |
8 |
31 |
1243 |
66 |
40.1 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
31 |
1243 |
66 |
40.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022
Rush yards: -1, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 (1 carries)
Total offense attempts: 1, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: -1, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 (-1 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: -1, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022
Punt attempts: 8 [t-15th], at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022
Punt yards: 288 [28th], at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 (8 punts)
Longest punt: 66 [10th], Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
Tackles: 1, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (1-0); at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 2nd (40.10)
Punt yards: 4th (1243)
Punt attempts: 4th (31)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 4th (40.10 in 2022)
Punt yards: 5th (1243 in 2022)
Punt attempts: 5th (31 in 2022)
|
Gary Jefferson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
50 |
206 |
1 |
19 |
4.1 |
41.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
50 |
206 |
1 |
19 |
4.1 |
41.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
206 |
0 |
206 |
41.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
206 |
0 |
206 |
41.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
7 |
33 |
0 |
12 |
1.4 |
4.7 |
6.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
7 |
33 |
0 |
12 |
1.4 |
4.7 |
6.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
15 |
275 |
0 |
28 |
18.3 |
55.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
15 |
275 |
0 |
28 |
18.3 |
55.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
206 |
33 |
0 |
275 |
0 |
514 |
102.8 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
206 |
33 |
0 |
275 |
0 |
514 |
102.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Touchdowns: 1, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Rush attempts: 13, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Rush yards: 68, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (13 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Long rush: 19, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Receptions: 2, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 ; at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Receiving yards: 23, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 12, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Total offense attempts: 13, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (13 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 68, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (68 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 122, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
Kick returns: 5 [t-13th], Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Kick return yards: 87, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (5 returns)
Long kick return: 28, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-4th (15)
Kick return yards: 7th (275)
Average yards/kick return: 7th (18.33)
Rushing yards: 11th (206)
All purpose yards: 12th (514)
Rushing attempts: 13th (50)
Rushing TDs: t-14th (1)
Total offense yards: 19th (206)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-3rd (15 in 2026)
Kick return yards: 5th (275 in 2026)
Average yards/rush: 11th (4.12 in 2026)
All purpose yards: 11th (514 in 2026)
Average yards/kick return: 11th (18.33 in 2026)
Rushing yards: 15th (206 in 2026)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2026)
Rushing attempts: 18th (50 in 2026)
Total offense/play: 20th (4.12 in 2026)
|
Kaleb Jefferson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2025 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (3-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
|
Trezel. Jenkins
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
Aydin Johnson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
7 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Creg Johnson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| 2026 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1-0)
|
Dale Johnson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
9 |
4.0 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
9 |
4.0 |
6.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2026 |
2 |
1-1-0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
100.0 |
3.0 |
1.5 |
125.2 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1-1-0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
100.0 |
3.0 |
1.5 |
125.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
7.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
7.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
6.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 2, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Rush yards: 11, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (2 carries)
Long rush: 9, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Pass attempts: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Pass completions: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Pass yards: 3, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Long pass: 3, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Total offense attempts: 3, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (2 rush,1 pass)
Total ofense yards: 14, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (11 rush,3 pass)
All-purpose yards: 11, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass completions: t-18th (1)
Pass attempts: t-19th (1)
Passing yards: 20th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass completions: t-24th (1 in 2026)
Pass attempts: t-25th (1 in 2026)
|
Derek Johnson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
J.D. Johnson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021 (2-0)
|
Luke Johnson
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
67 |
1 |
67 |
67.0 |
6.1 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
67 |
1 |
67 |
67.0 |
4.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
67 |
6.1 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
67 |
4.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
11 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
3.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
17 |
21 |
38 |
2.0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
21 |
29 |
50 |
5.0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 10, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (5-5)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-3rd], at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-1st (1)
Interception return yards: 2nd (67)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-7th (2)
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
Yards from tackles for loss: 17th (26)
Assisted tackles: t-17th (29)
Tackles for loss: t-21st (5.0)
Quarterback sacks: t-21st (1.0)
Yards from sacks: t-24th (8)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 1st (67 in 2025)
Interception return TDs: t-1st (1 in 2025)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1 in 2025)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2025)
Fumbles forced: t-6th (2 in 2026)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2025)
Assisted tackles: t-20th (21 in 2026)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-22nd (17 in 2025)
Quarterback sacks: t-23rd (1.0 in 2025)
|
Shamilyn Joppy
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (2-1)
Pass breakups: 1, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024
|
Cammern Jordan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (1-4)
Pass breakups: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
|
Dayton Keller
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
3 |
45 |
1 |
34 |
0.3 |
15.0 |
4.1 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
3 |
45 |
1 |
34 |
0.3 |
15.0 |
4.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
4.1 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
4.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021
Touchdowns: 1, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021
Receptions: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021 ; Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 ; Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Receiving yards: 34, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021
Long reception: 34, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021
All-purpose yards: 34, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2021)
|
Mickey Keller
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
1.4 |
2.3 |
| 2025 |
9 |
7 |
92 |
1 |
80 |
13.1 |
10.2 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
12 |
99 |
1 |
80 |
8.2 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
2.3 |
| 2025 |
9 |
92 |
0 |
92 |
10.2 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
99 |
0 |
99 |
8.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
3 |
44 |
0 |
39 |
0.3 |
14.7 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
3 |
44 |
0 |
39 |
0.2 |
14.7 |
3.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
2.3 |
| 2025 |
9 |
92 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
136 |
15.1 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
99 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
143 |
11.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 4, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
Rush yards: 6, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (1 carries)
Long rush: 6, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Total offense attempts: 4, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (4 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 6, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (6 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 6, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards/game: 10th (8.2)
Total offense/game: 13th (8.2)
Rushing TDs: t-14th (1)
Rushing yards: 15th (99)
Total offense yards: 25th (99)
All purpose yards/game: 25th (11.9)
Rushing attempts: t-25th (12)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2025)
Rushing yards: 19th (92 in 2025)
Rushing yards/game: 19th (10.2 in 2025)
Total offense/game: 22nd (10.2 in 2025)
|
Lance-Matua Kellum
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Omar El Khatib
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kristian Kilpatrick
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
11 |
0.7 |
8.0 |
5.3 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
9 |
119 |
2 |
80 |
1.8 |
13.2 |
23.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
11 |
135 |
2 |
80 |
0.6 |
12.3 |
7.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
13 |
268 |
0 |
28 |
20.6 |
26.8 |
| 2026 |
5 |
2 |
20 |
0 |
12 |
10.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
15 |
288 |
0 |
28 |
19.2 |
16.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
5.3 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
268 |
0 |
268 |
26.8 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
119 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
139 |
27.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
135 |
0 |
288 |
0 |
423 |
23.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 ; at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Touchdowns: 1, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 ; at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Receptions: 5, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Receiving yards: 91, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 ; at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Long reception: 80 [t-5th], Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
All-purpose yards: 91, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Kick returns: 2, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Kick return yards: 20, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 12, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Tackles: 1, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-4th (15)
Kick return yards: 5th (288)
Average yards/kick return: 6th (19.20)
Pass reception TDs: t-7th (2)
All purpose yards: 16th (423)
All purpose yards/game: 17th (23.5)
Touchdowns scored: t-19th (2)
Pass reception yards: 21st (135)
Receptions/game: t-21st (0.61)
Pass receptions: t-22nd (11)
Total points scored: t-22nd (12)
TDs responsible for: t-25th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-5th (13 in 2025)
Kick return yards: 6th (268 in 2025)
Average yards/kick return: 7th (20.62 in 2025)
Pass reception TDs: t-8th (2 in 2026)
Touchdowns scored: t-21st (2 in 2026)
Pass reception yards: 23rd (119 in 2026)
Kick returns: t-24th (2 in 2026)
Pass receptions: t-25th (9 in 2026)
|
Kofe Kimbrell
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2022 |
10 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
1.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
6 |
13 |
19 |
2.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Tackles: 5, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022 (0-5)
Sacks: 1.0, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 (1-0); Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022 ; Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
Passes defended: t-22nd (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2022)
Passes defended: t-20th (3 in 2022)
|
Nolan Kimmey
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
6 |
7 |
86 |
0 |
25 |
1.2 |
12.3 |
14.3 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
7 |
86 |
0 |
25 |
1.2 |
12.3 |
14.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
6 |
3 |
72 |
0 |
32 |
24.0 |
12.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
3 |
72 |
0 |
32 |
24.0 |
12.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
6 |
0 |
86 |
0 |
72 |
0 |
158 |
26.3 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
86 |
0 |
72 |
0 |
158 |
26.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 3, at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Receiving yards: 33, at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 25, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021
All-purpose yards: 82, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021
Kick returns: 3, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021
Kick return yards: 72, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 (3 returns)
Long kick return: 32, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick return yards: 14th (72)
Kick returns: t-16th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick return yards: 17th (72 in 2021)
Kick returns: t-19th (3 in 2021)
|
Darrin C. King
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
4 |
26 |
0 |
9 |
0.4 |
6.5 |
2.6 |
| 2023 |
11 |
9 |
96 |
0 |
14 |
0.8 |
10.7 |
8.7 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
13 |
122 |
0 |
14 |
0.4 |
9.4 |
3.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0.1 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
12 |
216 |
0 |
36 |
18.0 |
21.6 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
1.8 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
13 |
234 |
0 |
36 |
18.0 |
7.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
216 |
0 |
217 |
21.7 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
26 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
44 |
4.4 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
96 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
8.7 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
122 |
1 |
234 |
0 |
357 |
11.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Receptions: 3, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023
Receiving yards: 28, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 14, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 ; at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Total offense attempts: 1, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 (1 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 67, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021
Punt returns: 2 [t-41st], at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Punt return yards: 1, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021 (2 returns)
Long punt return: 1, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Kick returns: 4 [t-29th], at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021
Kick return yards: 67, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 (4 returns)
Long kick return: 36, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Tackles: 2, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (2-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-7th (13)
Average yards/kick return: 8th (18.00)
Kick return yards: 9th (234)
Punt returns: t-9th (2)
Punt return yards: 10th (1)
Pass receptions: 19th (13)
Pass reception yards: 23rd (122)
All purpose yards: 23rd (357)
Receptions/game: 24th (0.42)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick returns: 7th (12 in 2021)
Kick return yards: 9th (216 in 2021)
Punt returns: t-9th (2 in 2021)
Punt return yards: 13th (1 in 2021)
Average yards/kick return: 13th (18.00 in 2021)
Pass receptions: t-25th (9 in 2023)
Receptions/game: t-25th (0.82 in 2023)
|
Daniel Knight
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Jeff Knight
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
4 |
40 |
0 |
16 |
0.5 |
10.0 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
4 |
40 |
0 |
16 |
0.4 |
10.0 |
3.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
6 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
46 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
6 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
46 |
4.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Rush yards: 6, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (1 carries)
Long rush: 6, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Receptions: 3, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Receiving yards: 34, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 16, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Total offense attempts: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 6, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (6 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 40, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards/game: 23rd (0.5)
Total offense/game: 24th (0.5)
Receptions/game: t-25th (0.36)
|
Dylan Kress
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
3 |
13 |
16 |
0 |
17 |
1.2 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
13 |
16 |
0 |
17 |
1.2 |
5.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2025 |
3 |
31-61-8 |
273 |
3 |
39 |
50.8 |
4.5 |
91.0 |
78.4 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
31-61-8 |
273 |
3 |
39 |
50.8 |
4.5 |
91.0 |
78.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
3 |
16 |
273 |
289 |
96.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
16 |
273 |
289 |
96.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
3 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
5.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: 3rd (8)
Passing TDs: t-6th (3)
Pass attempts: 7th (61)
Pass completions: 8th (31)
Passing yards: 9th (273)
Total offense yards: 16th (289)
TDs responsible for: t-20th (3)
Rushing attempts: 24th (13)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-1st (8 in 2025)
Passing TDs: t-4th (3 in 2025)
Pass attempts: 8th (61 in 2025)
Pass completions: 9th (31 in 2025)
Pass completion pct: 10th (50.8 in 2025)
Passing yards: 11th (273 in 2025)
Pass efficiency: 13th (78.4 in 2025)
Average yards/pass: 13th (4.5 in 2025)
Average yards/completion: 15th (8.8 in 2025)
TDs responsible for: t-18th (3 in 2025)
Total offense yards: 21st (289 in 2025)
Total offense/play: 21st (3.91 in 2025)
|
Cooper Kukal
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-2.0 |
-0.2 |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-2.0 |
-0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.2 |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021
Receiving yards: -2, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021 (1 receptions)
All-purpose yards: -2, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021
Tackles: 1, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021 (1-0)
|
Josh Kulka
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
17 |
70 |
0 |
21 |
4.1 |
35.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
69 |
-31 |
4 |
33 |
-0.4 |
-3.1 |
| 2023 |
2 |
5 |
-13 |
0 |
1 |
-2.6 |
-6.5 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
91 |
26 |
4 |
33 |
0.3 |
1.9 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2021 |
2 |
39-59-1 |
505 |
3 |
75 |
66.1 |
8.6 |
252.5 |
151.4 |
| 2022 |
10 |
131-241-8 |
1544 |
3 |
49 |
54.4 |
6.4 |
154.4 |
105.6 |
| 2023 |
2 |
2-8-2 |
92 |
0 |
65 |
25.0 |
11.5 |
46.0 |
71.6 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
172-308-11 |
2141 |
6 |
75 |
55.8 |
7.0 |
152.9 |
113.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
70 |
505 |
575 |
287.5 |
| 2022 |
10 |
-31 |
1544 |
1513 |
151.3 |
| 2023 |
2 |
-13 |
92 |
79 |
39.5 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
26 |
2141 |
2167 |
154.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
-17 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-17.0 |
-1.7 |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
-17 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-17.0 |
-1.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
26 |
2.6 |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
26 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
70 |
35.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
-31 |
-17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-48 |
-4.8 |
| 2023 |
2 |
-13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-13 |
-6.5 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
26 |
-17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
Touchdowns: 2 [t-47th], Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
Rush attempts: 11, Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Rush yards: 36, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022 (10 carries); Truman, Sep 11, 2021 (11 carries)
Rush TDs: 2, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
Long rush: 33, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Pass attempts: 43 [t-13th], Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Pass completions: 27 [4th], Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Pass yards: 306 [14th], Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Pass TDs: 3 [t-16th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Had intercepted: 2 [t-12th], at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022 ; Davenport, Oct 14, 2023 ; Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022
Long pass: 75 [t-10th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Receptions: 1, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Receiving yards: -17, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022 (1 receptions)
Total offense attempts: 51 [t-3rd], Truman, Sep 11, 2021 (11 rush,40 pass)
Total ofense yards: 336 [7th], Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022 (30 rush,306 pass)
All-purpose yards: 36, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022 ; Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Tackles: 1, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: 1st (308)
Pass completions: 1st (172)
Passing yards: 1st (2141)
Passing yards/game: 1st (152.9)
Total offense/game: 1st (154.8)
Passes had intercepted: 2nd (11)
Pass completion pct: 2nd (55.8)
Pass efficiency: 2nd (113.5)
Average yards/pass: 2nd (7.0)
Average yards/completion: 2nd (12.4)
Total offense yards: 2nd (2167)
Passing TDs: 3rd (6)
TDs responsible for: t-4th (10)
Total offense/play: 5th (5.43)
Rushing TDs: t-5th (4)
Rushing attempts: 7th (91)
Touchdowns scored: t-10th (4)
Average yards/rush: 11th (0.29)
Total points scored: 12th (26)
Rushing yards/game: 18th (1.9)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: 1st (241 in 2022)
Pass completions: 1st (131 in 2022)
Passing yards: 1st (1544 in 2022)
Pass completion pct: 1st (66.1 in 2021)
Pass efficiency: 1st (151.4 in 2021)
Average yards/pass: 1st (8.6 in 2021)
Passing yards/game: 1st (154.4 in 2022)
Total offense yards: 1st (1513 in 2022)
Passes had intercepted: t-1st (8 in 2022)
Total offense/game: 2nd (151.3 in 2022)
Total offense/play: 2nd (7.57 in 2021)
Passing TDs: t-4th (3 in 2022)
Passing TDs: t-4th (3 in 2021)
TDs responsible for: t-4th (7 in 2022)
Average yards/completion: 5th (12.9 in 2021)
Rushing TDs: t-5th (4 in 2022)
Passing yards: 6th (505 in 2021)
Pass completions: 7th (39 in 2021)
Average yards/pass: 7th (6.4 in 2022)
Touchdowns scored: t-7th (4 in 2022)
Pass completion pct: 8th (54.4 in 2022)
Average yards/completion: 8th (11.8 in 2022)
Pass attempts: 9th (59 in 2021)
Pass efficiency: 10th (105.6 in 2022)
Total offense yards: 10th (575 in 2021)
Rushing attempts: 11th (69 in 2022)
Total offense/play: 11th (4.88 in 2022)
Total points scored: t-11th (26 in 2022)
Passes had intercepted: t-12th (2 in 2023)
Passes had intercepted: t-17th (1 in 2021)
Passing yards: 18th (92 in 2023)
TDs responsible for: t-18th (3 in 2021)
Pass attempts: t-21st (8 in 2023)
Pass completions: t-22nd (2 in 2023)
Average yards/rush: 23rd (-0.45 in 2022)
Rushing yards: 25th (70 in 2021)
|
Ethan Lane
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
4 |
-27 |
0 |
0 |
-6.8 |
-27.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
4 |
-27 |
0 |
0 |
-6.8 |
-27.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2026 |
1 |
5-14-1 |
24 |
0 |
9 |
35.7 |
1.7 |
24.0 |
35.8 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
5-14-1 |
24 |
0 |
9 |
35.7 |
1.7 |
24.0 |
35.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
-27 |
24 |
-3 |
-3.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
-27 |
24 |
-3 |
-3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
-27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-27 |
-27.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
-27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-27 |
-27.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 4, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Rush yards: -27, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (4 carries)
Pass attempts: 14, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Pass completions: 5, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Pass yards: 24, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Had intercepted: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Long pass: 9, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Total offense attempts: 18, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (4 rush,14 pass)
Total ofense yards: -3, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (-27 rush,24 pass)
All-purpose yards: -27, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-13th (1)
Pass attempts: 15th (14)
Pass completions: 15th (5)
Passing yards: 15th (24)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-17th (1 in 2026)
Pass attempts: 19th (14 in 2026)
Pass completions: t-19th (5 in 2026)
Passing yards: 21st (24 in 2026)
|
Joseph Lattimore
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Chase Lawrence
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (2-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
|
Trent Leicht
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
Jayden Lewin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jalen Lewis
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
8 |
10 |
15 |
25 |
4.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
10 |
15 |
25 |
4.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
13 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
13 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 2, at Quincy, Sep 21, 2019
All-purpose yards: 1, Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019
Punt returns: 1, Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019
Punt return yards: 1, Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019 (1 returns)
Tackles: 7, at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021 (3-4)
Sacks: 2.0 [t-10th], at Grand Valley State, Nov 16, 2019 (2-0); at Quincy, Sep 21, 2019 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5 [t-50th], Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019 (1-1); at Grand Valley State, Nov 16, 2019 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], 4 times
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Ohio Dominican, Nov 05, 2016 ; Walsh, Oct 15, 2016 ; Saginaw Valley, Sep 28, 2019
Pass breakups: 1, Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019 ; Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
Quarterback sacks: t-16th (1.5)
Yards from sacks: t-16th (13)
QB hurries: t-18th (3)
Yards from tackles for loss: 21st (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2021)
Yards from sacks: t-12th (13 in 2021)
QB hurries: t-12th (3 in 2021)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (1.5 in 2021)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-18th (18 in 2021)
|
Jordan Lewis
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
10 |
8 |
20 |
28 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
8 |
20 |
28 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (1-4); Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 (2-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (1-0)
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], UIndy, Sep 21, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-2nd (1)
QB hurries: t-22nd (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-2nd (1 in 2024)
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2024)
Assisted tackles: t-22nd (20 in 2024)
|
JoShawn Lewis
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
23 |
276 |
1 |
37 |
2.6 |
12.0 |
30.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
23 |
276 |
1 |
37 |
2.6 |
12.0 |
30.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
6 |
67 |
0 |
27 |
11.2 |
7.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
67 |
0 |
27 |
11.2 |
7.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
8 |
147 |
0 |
31 |
18.4 |
16.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
8 |
147 |
0 |
31 |
18.4 |
16.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
6 |
276 |
67 |
147 |
0 |
496 |
55.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
276 |
67 |
147 |
0 |
496 |
55.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024
Touchdowns: 1, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024
Rush attempts: 1, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 ; UIndy, Sep 21, 2024
Rush yards: 9, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (1 carries)
Long rush: 9, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Receptions: 4, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024 ; Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 ; at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Receiving yards: 76, UIndy, Sep 21, 2024 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024
Long reception: 37, UIndy, Sep 21, 2024
Total offense attempts: 1, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (1 rush,0 pass); UIndy, Sep 21, 2024 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 9, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (9 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 73, UIndy, Sep 21, 2024
Punt returns: 3 [t-24th], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 ; Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
Punt return yards: 42 [23rd], Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (3 returns)
Long punt return: 27 [18th], Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
Kick returns: 3, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024
Kick return yards: 58, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024 (3 returns)
Long kick return: 31, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 2nd (67)
Punt returns: t-3rd (6)
Average yards/catch: 7th (12.00)
Kick return yards: 10th (147)
Kick returns: 10th (8)
Pass reception yards: 12th (276)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
All purpose yards: 14th (496)
Pass receptions: t-15th (23)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 2nd (67 in 2024)
Average yards/punt return: 2nd (11.17 in 2024)
Punt returns: t-2nd (6 in 2024)
Receptions/game: 6th (2.56 in 2024)
All purpose yards/game: 9th (55.1 in 2024)
Kick returns: 10th (8 in 2024)
Average yards/kick return: 10th (18.38 in 2024)
Pass receptions: t-10th (23 in 2024)
Average yards/catch: 11th (12.00 in 2024)
Kick return yards: 11th (147 in 2024)
Pass reception yards: t-11th (276 in 2024)
All purpose yards: 12th (496 in 2024)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2024)
|
Hayden Loya
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
10 |
6 |
16 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2023 |
5 |
11 |
3 |
14 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
22 |
9 |
31 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 2, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Long interception return: 2, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Tackles: 5, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (5-0); Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022 (3-2)
Pass breakups: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 ; Shaw, Sep 10, 2022 ; at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
Passes defended: t-13th (4)
Interception return yards: 16th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2023)
Interception return yards: 18th (2 in 2023)
Passes defended: t-20th (3 in 2023)
|
Spencer Lyons
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
11 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
8 |
3 |
11 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: 2nd (2)
Fumbles recovered: t-2nd (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: 2nd (2 in 2025)
Fumbles recovered: t-2nd (2 in 2025)
|
Nahji Mabry
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (3-0)
|
Cane Mack
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
11 |
0.1 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
11 |
0.1 |
0.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2024 |
5 |
3-8-2 |
16 |
0 |
10 |
37.5 |
2.0 |
3.2 |
4.3 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3-8-2 |
16 |
0 |
10 |
37.5 |
2.0 |
3.2 |
4.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
1 |
16 |
17 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
16 |
17 |
3.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Rush yards: 18, UIndy, Sep 21, 2024 (2 carries)
Long rush: 11, UIndy, Sep 21, 2024
Pass attempts: 5, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Pass completions: 2, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Pass yards: 13, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Had intercepted: 1, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 ; at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Long pass: 10, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Total offense attempts: 8, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (3 rush,5 pass)
Total ofense yards: 18, UIndy, Sep 21, 2024 (18 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 18, UIndy, Sep 21, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-11th (2)
Pass attempts: 16th (8)
Pass completions: 16th (3)
Passing yards: 18th (16)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-12th (2 in 2024)
Pass completions: 21st (3 in 2024)
Pass attempts: t-21st (8 in 2024)
Passing yards: 24th (16 in 2024)
|
Karmi Mackey
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
21 |
76 |
1 |
29 |
3.6 |
10.9 |
| 2022 |
5 |
20 |
43 |
3 |
9 |
2.2 |
8.6 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
41 |
119 |
4 |
29 |
2.9 |
9.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
76 |
0 |
76 |
10.9 |
| 2022 |
5 |
43 |
0 |
43 |
8.6 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
119 |
0 |
119 |
9.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
5 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
17 |
0.4 |
14.5 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
17 |
0.2 |
14.5 |
2.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| 2022 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
5 |
56 |
0 |
15 |
11.2 |
8.0 |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
5 |
56 |
0 |
15 |
11.2 |
4.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
0 |
132 |
18.9 |
| 2022 |
5 |
43 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
14.4 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
119 |
29 |
0 |
56 |
0 |
204 |
17.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Touchdowns: 2 [t-47th], at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Rush attempts: 13, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021
Rush yards: 50, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021 (13 carries)
Rush TDs: 2, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Long rush: 29, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021
Receptions: 2, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
Receiving yards: 29, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 17, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
Total offense attempts: 13, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021 (13 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 50, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021 (50 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 50, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021
Kick returns: 3, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Kick return yards: 38, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021 (3 returns)
Long kick return: 15, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Tackles: 1, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (1-0); Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-5th (4)
Rushing yards/game: 9th (9.9)
Touchdowns scored: t-10th (4)
Total offense/game: 12th (9.9)
Total points scored: t-13th (24)
Rushing yards: 14th (119)
Kick returns: 14th (5)
Rushing attempts: 15th (41)
Kick return yards: 16th (56)
TDs responsible for: t-16th (4)
All purpose yards/game: 23rd (17.0)
Total offense yards: 24th (119)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-9th (3 in 2022)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (3 in 2022)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2021)
Kick returns: t-16th (5 in 2021)
Average yards/kick return: 17th (11.20 in 2021)
Rushing yards/game: t-17th (10.9 in 2021)
TDs responsible for: t-18th (3 in 2022)
Kick return yards: 19th (56 in 2021)
Total points scored: t-19th (18 in 2022)
Total offense/game: t-20th (10.9 in 2021)
Rushing yards: t-21st (76 in 2021)
Rushing attempts: 25th (21 in 2021)
|
Jonathan Major
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Abram Marcial
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Aaron Mass
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
9 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (0-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (0-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2024)
|
Jacob Mass
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
2.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2022 |
10 |
23 |
14 |
37 |
6.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
30 |
24 |
54 |
8.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 13, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Long interception return: 13, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Tackles: 8, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (3-5)
Sacks: 1.0, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5 [t-50th], at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (2-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022
Pass breakups: 1, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 ; Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
QB hurries: t-6th (5)
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
Interception return yards: 10th (13)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-12th (31)
Tackles for loss: t-13th (8.0)
Quarterback sacks: t-16th (1.5)
Total tackles: 21st (54)
Unassisted tackles: t-21st (30)
Passes defended: t-22nd (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2022)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2022)
Yards from tackles for loss: 10th (27 in 2022)
Interception return yards: 12th (13 in 2022)
QB hurries: t-12th (3 in 2022)
Tackles for loss: t-13th (6.0 in 2022)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (1.5 in 2022)
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2021)
|
Kelly Matthews
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
8 |
2 |
53 |
1 |
53 |
26.5 |
6.6 |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
53 |
1 |
53 |
26.5 |
4.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
53 |
6.6 |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
53 |
4.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
8 |
26 |
5 |
31 |
1.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
35 |
7 |
42 |
1.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (3-1); at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (3-1)
Pass breakups: 1, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-1st (1)
Interceptions: t-2nd (2)
Interception return yards: 3rd (53)
Passes defended: t-8th (6)
Unassisted tackles: 17th (35)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-1st (2 in 2025)
Interception return TDs: t-1st (1 in 2025)
Interception return yards: 3rd (53 in 2025)
Passes defended: t-7th (5 in 2025)
Unassisted tackles: t-18th (26 in 2025)
|
Marvin McCallum
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (0-3)
|
Steven McCrary
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024 (1-0)
|
Roshaun McGee
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
10 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
18 |
18 |
36 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
23 |
27 |
50 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (2-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (0-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-18th (3)
Assisted tackles: t-21st (27)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-12th (3 in 2025)
|
Logan McGraw
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
9 |
31 |
37 |
68 |
11.5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
31 |
37 |
68 |
11.5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2025 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
13 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
13 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (3)
Tackles for loss: t-4th (11.5)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-5th (41)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Fumble return yards: 7th (3)
Quarterback sacks: t-9th (3.0)
Assisted tackles: 11th (37)
QB hurries: t-11th (4)
Total tackles: 16th (68)
Yards from sacks: t-16th (13)
Unassisted tackles: 20th (31)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Tackles for loss: 1st (11.5 in 2025)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-1st (41 in 2025)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1 in 2025)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (3 in 2025)
Assisted tackles: t-4th (37 in 2025)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2025)
Total tackles: t-6th (68 in 2025)
Quarterback sacks: t-6th (3.0 in 2025)
QB hurries: t-6th (4 in 2025)
Fumble return yards: 7th (3 in 2025)
Yards from sacks: t-12th (13 in 2025)
Unassisted tackles: t-13th (31 in 2025)
|
My. McKatherine
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
4 |
44 |
0 |
24 |
11.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
4 |
44 |
0 |
24 |
11.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
44 |
0 |
44 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
44 |
0 |
44 |
4.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
32 |
514 |
4 |
64 |
2.9 |
16.1 |
46.7 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
32 |
514 |
4 |
64 |
2.9 |
16.1 |
46.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
44 |
514 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
576 |
52.4 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
44 |
514 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
576 |
52.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
11 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 4 times
Touchdowns: 1, 4 times
Rush attempts: 1, 4 times
Rush yards: 24, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (1 carries)
Long rush: 24, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024
Receptions: 6, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024
Receiving yards: 127 [35th], Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], 4 times
Long reception: 64 [t-30th], Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Total offense attempts: 1, 4 times
Total ofense yards: 24, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (24 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 127, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Kick returns: 1, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024
Kick return yards: 18, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 18, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024
Tackles: 1, 6 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Receptions/game: 2nd (2.91)
Average yards/catch: 3rd (16.06)
Pass reception yards: 4th (514)
Pass reception TDs: 4th (4)
All purpose yards/game: 4th (52.4)
Pass receptions: t-8th (32)
Touchdowns scored: t-10th (4)
All purpose yards: 11th (576)
Rushing yards/game: t-13th (4.0)
Total points scored: t-13th (24)
TDs responsible for: t-16th (4)
Total offense/game: t-16th (4.0)
Rushing yards: 21st (44)
Kick return yards: 24th (18)
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 2nd (514 in 2024)
Pass reception TDs: 3rd (4 in 2024)
Pass receptions: 5th (32 in 2024)
Average yards/catch: 5th (16.06 in 2024)
Receptions/game: 5th (2.91 in 2024)
All purpose yards: 7th (576 in 2024)
Touchdowns scored: t-7th (4 in 2024)
All purpose yards/game: 10th (52.4 in 2024)
TDs responsible for: t-12th (4 in 2024)
Total points scored: t-13th (24 in 2024)
Rushing yards/game: 25th (4.0 in 2024)
|
Brayden McKenna
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
9 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.7 |
| 2024 |
11 |
10 |
16 |
0 |
10 |
1.6 |
1.5 |
| 2025 |
9 |
11 |
18 |
0 |
6 |
1.6 |
2.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
24 |
41 |
1 |
10 |
1.7 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2024 |
11 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
1.5 |
| 2025 |
9 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
41 |
0 |
41 |
1.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
3 |
60 |
0 |
42 |
0.3 |
20.0 |
6.7 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
3 |
60 |
0 |
42 |
0.1 |
20.0 |
1.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2024 |
11 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
1.5 |
| 2025 |
9 |
18 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
8.7 |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
41 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
101 |
3.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Touchdowns: 1, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Rush attempts: 5, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Rush yards: 15, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (5 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Long rush: 10, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Total offense attempts: 5, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (5 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 15, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (15 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 15, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Kick returns: 1, at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Tackles: 2, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-14th (1)
Rushing attempts: 18th (24)
Rushing yards/game: 19th (1.3)
Rushing yards: 22nd (41)
Total offense/game: 22nd (1.3)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2023)
|
KJ McKenzie
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Kick returns: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
|
Eli McLean
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
9 |
43 |
157 |
3 |
25 |
3.7 |
17.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
43 |
157 |
3 |
25 |
3.7 |
17.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2023 |
9 |
51-93-5 |
588 |
3 |
36 |
54.8 |
6.3 |
65.3 |
107.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
51-93-5 |
588 |
3 |
36 |
54.8 |
6.3 |
65.3 |
107.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
9 |
157 |
588 |
745 |
82.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
157 |
588 |
745 |
82.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
9 |
157 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
157 |
17.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
157 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
157 |
17.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 ; at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 ; Concordia (MI), Sep 30, 2023
Touchdowns: 1, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 ; at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 ; Concordia (MI), Sep 30, 2023
Rush attempts: 13, Davenport, Oct 14, 2023
Rush yards: 52, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 (4 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 ; at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 ; Concordia (MI), Sep 30, 2023
Long rush: 25, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Pass attempts: 20, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023
Pass completions: 12, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023
Pass yards: 145, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023
Pass TDs: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 ; Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 ; Concordia (MI), Sep 30, 2023
Had intercepted: 3 [t-2nd], Davenport, Oct 14, 2023
Long pass: 36, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 ; Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Total offense attempts: 28, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 (8 rush,20 pass); Davenport, Oct 14, 2023 (13 rush,15 pass)
Total ofense yards: 167, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 (22 rush,145 pass)
All-purpose yards: 52, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Tackles: 1, Davenport, Oct 14, 2023 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: 5th (93)
Pass completions: 5th (51)
Passing yards: 5th (588)
Passes had intercepted: t-5th (5)
Passing TDs: t-6th (3)
TDs responsible for: t-6th (6)
Total offense yards: 7th (745)
Rushing TDs: t-10th (3)
Rushing yards: 12th (157)
Rushing attempts: 14th (43)
Touchdowns scored: t-15th (3)
Total points scored: t-18th (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passing TDs: t-4th (3 in 2023)
Pass attempts: 5th (93 in 2023)
Pass completions: 5th (51 in 2023)
Passing yards: 5th (588 in 2023)
Passing yards/game: 5th (65.3 in 2023)
Passes had intercepted: t-5th (5 in 2023)
Total offense yards: 6th (745 in 2023)
TDs responsible for: t-6th (6 in 2023)
Pass completion pct: 7th (54.8 in 2023)
Total offense/game: 7th (82.8 in 2023)
Pass efficiency: 8th (107.8 in 2023)
Average yards/pass: 8th (6.3 in 2023)
Total offense/play: 8th (5.48 in 2023)
Average yards/completion: 9th (11.5 in 2023)
Rushing TDs: t-9th (3 in 2023)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (3 in 2023)
Rushing yards/game: 14th (17.4 in 2023)
Average yards/rush: 15th (3.65 in 2023)
Rushing yards: 17th (157 in 2023)
Rushing attempts: 19th (43 in 2023)
Total points scored: t-19th (18 in 2023)
|
Lest. McManaway
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-22nd (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2024)
|
Trae'v. Meadows
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
12 |
0.3 |
11.0 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
12 |
0.3 |
11.0 |
3.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
3.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jaeden Meeks
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dominic Melaragni
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Jonathon Melendez
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
17 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
9 |
8 |
17 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 9, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (6-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (1-0); Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
|
Gabe Mendoza
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Gri. Milovanski
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
7 |
45 |
5.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
8 |
49 |
4.9 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
16 |
66 |
6.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
12 |
61 |
5.5 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
92 |
0 |
43 |
221 |
5.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.2 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2021 |
9 |
7 |
8 |
45 |
87.5 |
| 2022 |
10 |
8 |
11 |
48 |
72.7 |
| 2023 |
11 |
16 |
22 |
48 |
72.7 |
| 2024 |
11 |
12 |
18 |
48 |
66.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
43 |
59 |
48 |
72.9 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2021 |
9 |
42 |
1486 |
63 |
35.4 |
| 2022 |
10 |
16 |
605 |
56 |
37.8 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
58 |
2091 |
63 |
36.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 13 [t-49th], at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Kick PATs: 8 [t-3rd], Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Points by kicking: 13 [t-3rd], at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Rush attempts: 1, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Rush yards: 9, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (1 carries)
Long rush: 9, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Total offense attempts: 1, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 9, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (9 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 9, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Field goals made: 4 [t-1st], at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Field goal attempts: 5 [1st], at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Longest field goal: 48 [t-4th], 4 times
Punt attempts: 9 [t-7th], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 ; at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021
Punt yards: 340 [11th], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 (9 punts)
Longest punt: 63 [t-13th], at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021
Tackles: 1, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 (1-0); Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total points scored: 1st (221)
PAT kicks made: 1st (92)
PAT kicks attempted: 1st (95)
Field goals made: 1st (43)
Field goals attempted: 1st (59)
Field goal pct: 1st (72.9)
PAT kick pct: 2nd (96.8)
Punt yards: 3rd (2091)
Punt attempts: 3rd (58)
Average yards/punt: 5th (36.05)
Rushing yards/game: 24th (0.2)
Total offense/game: 25th (0.2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kicks attempted: 1st (27 in 2021)
Field goals made: 1st (16 in 2023)
Field goals attempted: 1st (22 in 2023)
Field goal pct: 1st (87.5 in 2021)
Total points scored: t-1st (66 in 2023)
PAT kicks made: t-1st (25 in 2024)
PAT kicks made: t-1st (25 in 2022)
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 2024)
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 2023)
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 2022)
Field goals made: 2nd (12 in 2024)
Field goals attempted: 2nd (18 in 2024)
PAT kicks attempted: t-2nd (25 in 2022)
PAT kicks attempted: t-2nd (25 in 2024)
Field goal pct: t-2nd (72.7 in 2022)
Field goal pct: t-2nd (72.7 in 2023)
Total points scored: 3rd (61 in 2024)
PAT kicks made: 3rd (24 in 2021)
Field goals made: 3rd (8 in 2022)
Field goals attempted: 3rd (11 in 2022)
Punt attempts: 3rd (42 in 2021)
Total points scored: 4th (49 in 2022)
PAT kicks made: 4th (18 in 2023)
PAT kicks attempted: 4th (18 in 2023)
Field goals made: 4th (7 in 2021)
Field goal pct: 4th (66.7 in 2024)
Punt yards: 4th (1486 in 2021)
Total points scored: 5th (45 in 2021)
Field goals attempted: 5th (8 in 2021)
PAT kick pct: 6th (88.9 in 2021)
Average yards/punt: 6th (37.81 in 2022)
Punt yards: 7th (605 in 2022)
Punt attempts: 7th (16 in 2022)
Average yards/punt: 9th (35.38 in 2021)
|
Landin Mitchell
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
1 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-5.0 |
-0.5 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-5.0 |
-0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-5 |
-0.5 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-5 |
-0.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021
Receiving yards: -5, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 (1 receptions)
All-purpose yards: -5, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021
|
Koriante Moore
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
3 |
17 |
0 |
9 |
5.7 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
3 |
17 |
0 |
9 |
5.7 |
2.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
8.0 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
8.0 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
16 |
33 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
16 |
33 |
4.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
7 |
21 |
5 |
26 |
1.5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
21 |
5 |
26 |
1.5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Touchdowns: 1, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
All-purpose yards: 17, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021
Punt returns: 3 [t-24th], at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021
Punt return yards: 17, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021 (3 returns)
Long punt return: 9, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 ; Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Long interception return: 16, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Tackles: 5, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021 (5-0); Truman, Sep 11, 2021 (4-1); at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021 (3-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Pass breakups: 1, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 ; Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return yards: 1st (51)
Fumble return TDs: 1st (1)
Interceptions: t-2nd (2)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Punt returns: 8th (3)
Punt return yards: 9th (17)
Interception return yards: 9th (16)
Passes defended: t-13th (4)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return yards: 1st (51 in 2021)
Fumble return TDs: 1st (1 in 2021)
Interceptions: t-1st (2 in 2021)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1 in 2021)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2021)
Average yards/punt return: 5th (5.67 in 2021)
Punt returns: t-7th (3 in 2021)
Punt return yards: 9th (17 in 2021)
Interception return yards: 11th (16 in 2021)
Passes defended: t-12th (4 in 2021)
|
John-P. Morris
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
7 |
18 |
25 |
1.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
7 |
18 |
25 |
1.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
10 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
10 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 (2-3)
Sacks: .5, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021 (0-1); at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021 (0-1); at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 (0-1); at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021 (0-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: 22nd (10)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: t-23rd (10 in 2021)
|
Niko Mosley
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
8 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.8 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
0.8 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
0.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
8 |
15 |
23 |
38 |
3.5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2023 |
11 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
28 |
23 |
51 |
3.5 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 7, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Punt return yards: 5, at Quincy, Sep 21, 2019 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 5, at Quincy, Sep 21, 2019
Kick returns: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Kick return yards: 7, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 7, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021
Long interception return: 6, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021
Tackles: 9, Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021 (3-6)
Sacks: 1.0, Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019 (1-0); at Grand Valley State, Nov 16, 2019 (1-0); Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019 (1-0); at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021
Pass breakups: 1, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
Passes defended: t-11th (5)
Interception return yards: 13th (6)
Yards from sacks: 23rd (9)
Total tackles: t-24th (51)
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2021)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2021)
Passes defended: t-12th (4 in 2021)
Interception return yards: 15th (6 in 2021)
Assisted tackles: t-15th (23 in 2021)
|
Blake Nelson
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
6.0 |
1.1 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
6 |
0.1 |
6.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Johnny Nelson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (0-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (0-0)
|
A.J. Nichols
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
8 |
15 |
261 |
1 |
49 |
1.9 |
17.4 |
32.6 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
15 |
261 |
1 |
49 |
1.9 |
17.4 |
32.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
261 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
261 |
32.6 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
261 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
261 |
32.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022
Touchdowns: 1, Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022
Receptions: 5, Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022
Receiving yards: 85, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022
Long reception: 49, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
All-purpose yards: 85, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 13th (261)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
Pass receptions: 18th (15)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 3rd (17.40 in 2022)
Pass reception yards: 13th (261 in 2022)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2022)
Receptions/game: 16th (1.88 in 2022)
Pass receptions: t-18th (15 in 2022)
All purpose yards/game: 22nd (32.6 in 2022)
|
Max Nicklin
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
3 |
43 |
1 |
22 |
0.3 |
14.3 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
43 |
1 |
22 |
0.2 |
14.3 |
2.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
2.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Touchdowns: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Rush attempts: 1, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Rush yards: 1, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 (1 carries)
Long rush: 1, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Receptions: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 ; at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 ; at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Receiving yards: 22, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Long reception: 22, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Total offense attempts: 1, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 1, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 (1 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 22, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Tackles: 1, at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022 (0-1); at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2023)
|
Noah Nicklin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 (1-0); at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021 (0-1); Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022 (1-0)
|
Griffin Nowak
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
4 |
26 |
2.4 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
5 |
35 |
2.2 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2025 |
11 |
4 |
9 |
44 |
44.4 |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
47 |
100.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
5 |
10 |
47 |
50.0 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
10 |
425 |
53 |
42.5 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
10 |
425 |
53 |
42.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 5, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Kick PATs: 5 [t-20th], at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Points by kicking: 5, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Field goals made: 1 [t-46th], at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Field goal attempts: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Longest field goal: 47 [t-9th], at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Punt attempts: 6 [t-48th], at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Punt yards: 239, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (6 punts)
Longest punt: 53, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: 1st (100.0)
PAT kicks made: 2nd (20)
PAT kicks attempted: 2nd (20)
Field goals made: 2nd (5)
Field goals attempted: 2nd (10)
Field goal pct: 2nd (50.0)
Total points scored: 6th (35)
Punt yards: 7th (425)
Punt attempts: 7th (10)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 1st (42.50 in 2026)
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 2026)
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 2025)
Field goals attempted: 4th (9 in 2025)
PAT kicks made: 5th (14 in 2025)
PAT kicks attempted: 5th (14 in 2025)
Field goals made: 5th (4 in 2025)
Field goal pct: 5th (44.4 in 2025)
PAT kicks made: 6th (6 in 2026)
PAT kicks attempted: 6th (6 in 2026)
Field goals made: t-6th (1 in 2026)
Field goals attempted: t-8th (1 in 2026)
Punt yards: 9th (425 in 2026)
Punt attempts: 9th (10 in 2026)
Total points scored: t-11th (26 in 2025)
|
Mikey O'Brien
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Will O'Brien
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Onyeka Ojinnaka
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Ostas
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
4 |
44 |
0 |
21 |
0.4 |
11.0 |
4.0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
2 |
47 |
1 |
40 |
0.2 |
23.5 |
5.2 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
6 |
91 |
1 |
40 |
0.2 |
15.2 |
2.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
4.0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
47 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
47 |
5.2 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
91 |
2.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 2, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Receiving yards: 30, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 21, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
All-purpose yards: 30, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Tackles: 1, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (0-1); Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2025)
|
Jace Parrish
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
5 |
18 |
3 |
21 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
18 |
3 |
21 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, Truman St., Sep 23, 2023 (7-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Truman St., Sep 23, 2023 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
|
Raymond Payne
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
-0.3 |
| 2025 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
4 |
-1 |
0 |
4 |
-0.2 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.3 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
2 |
24 |
0 |
19 |
0.2 |
12.0 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
2 |
24 |
0 |
19 |
0.2 |
12.0 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.3 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
-1 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
1.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Rush yards: -1, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (1 carries)
Total offense attempts: 1, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: -1, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (-1 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: -1, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
|
An. Pazuchowski
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (2-0)
|
Dalen Peeks
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
22 |
11 |
33 |
1.0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
22 |
7 |
29 |
2.0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
44 |
18 |
62 |
3.0 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], Davenport, Oct 14, 2023 ; at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021
Tackles: 7, at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 (6-1)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Truman St., Sep 23, 2023 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023 ; at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-2nd (2)
Passes defended: t-2nd (12)
Blocked kicks: t-2nd (1)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
Unassisted tackles: 13th (44)
Total tackles: 19th (62)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: 1st (8 in 2023)
Blocked kicks: t-2nd (1 in 2021)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2023)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2021)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2021)
Passes defended: t-12th (4 in 2021)
|
Emarion Perkins
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
6 |
12 |
20 |
32 |
1.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
15 |
18 |
33 |
1.5 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
27 |
38 |
65 |
3.0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 11, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022 (3-8)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 ; at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021 ; at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 ; at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
Pass breakups: 1, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 17, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-2nd (2)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (3)
Assisted tackles: 10th (38)
Total tackles: t-17th (65)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-2nd (2 in 2022)
Fumbles forced: t-6th (2 in 2022)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2021)
Assisted tackles: t-22nd (20 in 2021)
|
Caiden Pfeiffer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Poterack
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
9 |
100 |
3 |
30 |
0.8 |
11.1 |
9.1 |
| 2022 |
10 |
23 |
291 |
3 |
33 |
2.3 |
12.7 |
29.1 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
32 |
391 |
6 |
33 |
1.5 |
12.2 |
18.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.6 |
| 2022 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100 |
9.1 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
291 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
291 |
29.1 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
391 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
391 |
18.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Touchdowns: 2 [t-47th], at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Receptions: 4, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
Receiving yards: 72, Slippery Rock, Sep 05, 2019 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-11th], at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021
Long reception: 49, Slippery Rock, Sep 05, 2019
All-purpose yards: 72, Slippery Rock, Sep 05, 2019
Tackles: 1, Walsh, Aug 30, 2018 (1-0); at Grand Valley State, Nov 10, 2018 (1-0); Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: 1st (6)
Touchdowns scored: t-3rd (6)
Total points scored: t-4th (36)
Average yards/catch: 6th (12.22)
TDs responsible for: t-6th (6)
Pass reception yards: 8th (391)
Pass receptions: t-8th (32)
Receptions/game: 10th (1.52)
All purpose yards: 19th (391)
All purpose yards/game: 22nd (18.6)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-4th (3 in 2021)
Pass reception TDs: t-4th (3 in 2022)
Pass reception yards: 8th (291 in 2022)
Average yards/catch: 9th (12.65 in 2022)
Pass receptions: t-10th (23 in 2022)
Receptions/game: t-11th (2.30 in 2022)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (3 in 2022)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (3 in 2021)
TDs responsible for: t-18th (3 in 2022)
TDs responsible for: t-18th (3 in 2021)
Total points scored: t-19th (18 in 2021)
Total points scored: t-19th (18 in 2022)
All purpose yards/game: 25th (29.1 in 2022)
Pass receptions: t-25th (9 in 2021)
Receptions/game: t-25th (0.82 in 2021)
|
Lane Potter
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
Ty Potter
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
Jesse Prewitt
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
23 |
414 |
3 |
75 |
2.3 |
18.0 |
41.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
23 |
414 |
3 |
75 |
2.3 |
18.0 |
41.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
2 |
-8 |
0 |
3 |
-4.0 |
-0.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
-8 |
0 |
3 |
-4.0 |
-0.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
6 |
86 |
0 |
24 |
14.3 |
8.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
6 |
86 |
0 |
24 |
14.3 |
8.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
414 |
-8 |
86 |
0 |
492 |
49.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
414 |
-8 |
86 |
0 |
492 |
49.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Touchdowns: 2 [t-47th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Receptions: 6, Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Receiving yards: 135 [29th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-11th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Long reception: 75 [t-10th], at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
All-purpose yards: 145, at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021
Punt returns: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021 ; Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Punt return yards: 3, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 3, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021
Kick returns: 4 [t-29th], Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Kick return yards: 64, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021 (4 returns)
Long kick return: 24, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Tackles: 1, Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 2nd (18.00)
Receptions/game: 5th (2.30)
All purpose yards/game: 5th (49.2)
Pass reception TDs: t-5th (3)
Pass reception yards: 6th (414)
Punt returns: t-9th (2)
Kick returns: t-12th (6)
Punt return yards: 13th (-8)
Kick return yards: 13th (86)
All purpose yards: 15th (492)
Pass receptions: t-15th (23)
Touchdowns scored: t-15th (3)
Total points scored: t-18th (18)
TDs responsible for: t-20th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 2nd (18.00 in 2021)
Pass reception yards: 4th (414 in 2021)
Pass reception TDs: t-4th (3 in 2021)
Punt returns: t-9th (2 in 2021)
Pass receptions: t-10th (23 in 2021)
All purpose yards/game: 11th (49.2 in 2021)
Receptions/game: t-11th (2.30 in 2021)
All purpose yards: 13th (492 in 2021)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (3 in 2021)
Kick returns: t-13th (6 in 2021)
Punt return yards: 16th (-8 in 2021)
Kick return yards: 16th (86 in 2021)
Average yards/kick return: 16th (14.33 in 2021)
TDs responsible for: t-18th (3 in 2021)
Total points scored: t-19th (18 in 2021)
|
Cole Price
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Kane Quinlan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
2.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
16 |
7 |
23 |
4.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
20 |
12 |
32 |
7.5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
18 |
| 2023 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
26 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Concordia (MI), Sep 30, 2023 (5-0)
Sacks: 2.0 [t-10th], Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 (2-0); Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: 5th (26)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Quarterback sacks: t-9th (3.0)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-12th (31)
Tackles for loss: t-15th (7.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2022)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2022)
Yards from sacks: 10th (18 in 2022)
Quarterback sacks: t-12th (2.0 in 2022)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-18th (18 in 2022)
Tackles for loss: t-22nd (4.5 in 2023)
|
Jasir Rahaman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
7 |
10 |
4 |
14 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
16 |
8 |
24 |
1.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (4-3)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-13th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-12th (4 in 2026)
|
Drew Rankin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1-0)
|
John Rayba
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
6 |
66 |
0 |
28 |
0.5 |
11.0 |
6.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
22 |
248 |
5 |
34 |
2.0 |
11.3 |
22.5 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
28 |
314 |
5 |
34 |
0.9 |
11.2 |
9.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
0.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
3 |
34 |
0 |
16 |
11.3 |
3.1 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
3 |
34 |
0 |
16 |
11.3 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
66 |
0 |
34 |
0 |
100 |
9.1 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
248 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
248 |
22.5 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
314 |
0 |
34 |
0 |
348 |
10.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Touchdowns: 2 [t-47th], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Receptions: 8 [t-24th], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Receiving yards: 48, at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-11th], at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024
Long reception: 34, at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024
All-purpose yards: 48, at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024
Kick returns: 1, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 ; Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 ; at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Kick return yards: 16, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 16, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023
Tackles: 2, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (2-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-2nd (5)
Touchdowns scored: t-5th (5)
Total points scored: t-7th (30)
Average yards/catch: 8th (11.21)
Pass receptions: t-10th (28)
TDs responsible for: t-10th (5)
Pass reception yards: 11th (314)
Receptions/game: 15th (0.88)
Kick returns: t-16th (3)
Kick return yards: t-19th (34)
All purpose yards: 25th (348)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-1st (5 in 2024)
Touchdowns scored: t-5th (5 in 2024)
TDs responsible for: t-9th (5 in 2024)
Total points scored: t-9th (30 in 2024)
Pass receptions: 13th (22 in 2024)
Average yards/catch: 13th (11.27 in 2024)
Receptions/game: 13th (2.00 in 2024)
Pass reception yards: 14th (248 in 2024)
Kick returns: t-19th (3 in 2023)
Kick return yards: 23rd (34 in 2023)
|
Donte Reed
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2023 |
10 |
8 |
8 |
16 |
4.5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
14 |
16 |
30 |
5.5 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
3 |
| 2023 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
20 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
23 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, 4 times
Sacks: 1.0, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (1-0); Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (1-0); Shaw, Sep 10, 2022 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 5 times
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 ; Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Pass breakups: 1, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Shaw, Sep 10, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: t-5th (3.5)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-7th (2)
Yards from sacks: t-11th (23)
QB hurries: t-11th (4)
Yards from tackles for loss: 16th (28)
Tackles for loss: t-19th (5.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2023)
Yards from sacks: 8th (20 in 2023)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2021)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2023)
Quarterback sacks: t-9th (2.5 in 2023)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-11th (25 in 2023)
QB hurries: t-12th (3 in 2023)
Tackles for loss: t-22nd (4.5 in 2023)
|
Drake Reid
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
8.5 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
0.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
38 |
15 |
53 |
0.5 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
33 |
11 |
44 |
2.0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
32 |
13 |
45 |
6.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
103 |
39 |
142 |
8.5 |
17 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 17, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 ; at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Long interception return: 17, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Tackles: 8, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 (7-1)
Sacks: 1.0, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.0 [t-20th], at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 (3-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021 ; at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022 ; Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Unassisted tackles: 1st (103)
Passes defended: 1st (17)
Interceptions: t-2nd (2)
Fumble return yards: 3rd (21)
Total tackles: 3rd (142)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Interception return yards: 8th (17)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-8th (38)
Assisted tackles: 9th (39)
Tackles for loss: t-10th (8.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-2nd (7 in 2021)
Passes defended: t-2nd (7 in 2022)
Fumble return yards: 3rd (21 in 2021)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1 in 2021)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2021)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2023)
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2022)
Unassisted tackles: 9th (38 in 2021)
Interception return yards: 10th (17 in 2023)
Unassisted tackles: 10th (33 in 2022)
Unassisted tackles: t-11th (32 in 2023)
Total tackles: t-12th (53 in 2021)
Tackles for loss: t-13th (6.0 in 2023)
Yards from tackles for loss: 14th (22 in 2023)
Total tackles: t-18th (45 in 2023)
Total tackles: 20th (44 in 2022)
Passes defended: t-20th (3 in 2023)
|
Jaheem Richmond
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chrish. Roberts
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023 (0-1)
|
Mar'Tavion Robinson
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
5 |
39 |
0 |
19 |
1.0 |
7.8 |
7.8 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
5 |
39 |
0 |
19 |
0.7 |
7.8 |
5.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
2 |
42 |
0 |
22 |
21.0 |
21.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
2 |
42 |
0 |
22 |
21.0 |
6.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
0 |
42 |
21.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
7.8 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
0 |
39 |
0 |
42 |
0 |
81 |
11.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 3, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Receiving yards: 31, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 19, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
All-purpose yards: 31, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026
Tackles: 4, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (2-2)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 ; Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Passes defended: t-13th (4)
Kick return yards: 18th (42)
Kick returns: t-21st (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2026)
Passes defended: t-12th (4 in 2026)
Kick return yards: 21st (42 in 2025)
Kick returns: t-24th (2 in 2025)
|
Ryan Rodas
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Cameron Rogers
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021 (0-1); Michigan Tech, Oct 09, 2021 (0-1); Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021 (0-1)
|
Kaveon Ross
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
4 |
91 |
2 |
32 |
0.7 |
22.8 |
15.2 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
4 |
91 |
2 |
32 |
0.4 |
22.8 |
8.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
91 |
15.2 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
91 |
8.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 ; Concordia (MI), Sep 30, 2023
Touchdowns: 1, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 ; Concordia (MI), Sep 30, 2023
Receptions: 1, 4 times
Receiving yards: 32, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 ; Concordia (MI), Sep 30, 2023
Long reception: 32, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
All-purpose yards: 32, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Kick returns: 1, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-7th (2)
Touchdowns scored: t-19th (2)
Total points scored: t-22nd (12)
Receptions/game: t-25th (0.36)
TDs responsible for: t-25th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-8th (2 in 2023)
Touchdowns scored: t-21st (2 in 2023)
|
Mohamed Saad
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Arnold Saidov
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
9 |
13 |
17 |
30 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| 2023 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
15 |
18 |
33 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
24 |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
24 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (5-1)
Sacks: 1.0, Northwood, Oct 30, 2021 (1-0); Truman, Sep 11, 2021 (1-0); at Missouri S&T, Sep 18, 2021 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: t-5th (3.5)
QB hurries: t-6th (5)
Yards from sacks: t-8th (24)
Yards from tackles for loss: 18th (25)
Tackles for loss: t-21st (5.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: t-3rd (3.5 in 2021)
Yards from sacks: t-5th (24 in 2021)
QB hurries: t-6th (4 in 2021)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-11th (25 in 2021)
Tackles for loss: t-18th (5.0 in 2021)
|
Owen Salingue
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (1-0)
|
Quincy Salter
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
19 |
27 |
46 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
21 |
28 |
49 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
8 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 8, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (2-6); at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024 (3-5)
Sacks: 1.0, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024 (1-0); at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024 (0-1)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1)
Fumble return yards: 4th (19)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Quarterback sacks: t-16th (1.5)
Assisted tackles: t-19th (28)
Yards from sacks: t-24th (8)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1 in 2024)
Fumble return yards: 4th (19 in 2024)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2024)
Assisted tackles: 11th (27 in 2024)
Total tackles: t-16th (46 in 2024)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (1.5 in 2024)
|
Victor Santana
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (1-1)
|
Adam Sarjo
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
14 |
|
No other statistics |
Tyler Schompert
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (1-0); at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (1-0); at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 (1-0)
|
Torrence Searcy
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
0.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2026 |
2 |
2-6-1 |
14 |
0 |
11 |
33.3 |
2.3 |
7.0 |
19.6 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2-6-1 |
14 |
0 |
11 |
33.3 |
2.3 |
7.0 |
19.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
1 |
14 |
15 |
7.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
14 |
15 |
7.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 2, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Rush yards: 1, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (2 carries)
Long rush: 5, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Pass attempts: 3, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 ; at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Pass completions: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 ; at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Pass yards: 11, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Had intercepted: 1, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Long pass: 11, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Total offense attempts: 5, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (2 rush,3 pass)
Total ofense yards: 12, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (1 rush,11 pass)
All-purpose yards: 1, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-13th (1)
Pass attempts: 17th (6)
Pass completions: 17th (2)
Passing yards: 19th (14)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-17th (1 in 2026)
Pass completions: t-22nd (2 in 2026)
Pass attempts: 23rd (6 in 2026)
Passing yards: 25th (14 in 2026)
|
Josh Sekiyoba
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Malik Shephard
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Rush yards: 4, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (1 carries)
Long rush: 4, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Total offense attempts: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 4, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (4 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 4, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
|
Jarrett Short
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 (1-0); Concordia (MI), Sep 30, 2023 (1-0)
|
Ashawn Sims
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (0-2)
Sacks: 1.0, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-11th (4)
Quarterback sacks: t-21st (1.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-6th (4 in 2026)
|
D'Mar. Singleto
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
63 |
213 |
1 |
68 |
3.4 |
23.7 |
| 2024 |
10 |
66 |
304 |
3 |
61 |
4.6 |
30.4 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
129 |
517 |
4 |
68 |
4.0 |
17.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
213 |
0 |
213 |
23.7 |
| 2024 |
10 |
304 |
0 |
304 |
30.4 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
517 |
0 |
517 |
17.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
0.2 |
2.5 |
0.5 |
| 2023 |
9 |
9 |
104 |
0 |
23 |
1.0 |
11.6 |
11.6 |
| 2024 |
10 |
15 |
127 |
1 |
24 |
1.5 |
8.5 |
12.7 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
26 |
236 |
1 |
24 |
0.9 |
9.1 |
8.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2024 |
10 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
19.0 |
1.9 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| 2024 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
3 |
34 |
0 |
19 |
11.3 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 2023 |
9 |
213 |
104 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
332 |
36.9 |
| 2024 |
10 |
304 |
127 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
431 |
43.1 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
517 |
236 |
0 |
34 |
0 |
787 |
27.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 5 times
Touchdowns: 1, 5 times
Rush attempts: 15, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024
Rush yards: 98, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (10 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, 4 times
Long rush: 68 [21st], Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Receptions: 5, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Receiving yards: 55, Truman St., Sep 23, 2023 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Long reception: 24, at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024
Total offense attempts: 15, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024 (15 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 98, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (98 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 98, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Kick returns: 1, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 ; Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 ; at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Kick return yards: 19, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 19, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022
Tackles: 2, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 (2-0); at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 5th (129)
Rushing TDs: t-5th (4)
Touchdowns scored: t-5th (5)
Rushing yards: 6th (517)
All purpose yards: 6th (787)
Rushing yards/game: 7th (17.8)
Total points scored: t-7th (30)
Average yards/rush: 8th (4.01)
Total offense/game: 10th (17.8)
TDs responsible for: t-10th (5)
Total offense yards: 11th (517)
Pass receptions: t-12th (26)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
Receptions/game: 14th (0.90)
Average yards/catch: 15th (9.08)
All purpose yards/game: 16th (27.1)
Kick returns: t-16th (3)
Pass reception yards: 17th (236)
Kick return yards: t-19th (34)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 6th (4.61 in 2024)
Touchdowns scored: t-7th (4 in 2024)
Rushing TDs: t-9th (3 in 2024)
Rushing yards: 10th (304 in 2024)
Rushing yards/game: 10th (30.4 in 2024)
Rushing attempts: 12th (66 in 2024)
Rushing yards/game: 12th (23.7 in 2023)
Total offense/play: 12th (4.61 in 2024)
TDs responsible for: t-12th (4 in 2024)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2024)
Total points scored: t-13th (24 in 2024)
Rushing yards: 14th (213 in 2023)
Total offense/game: 14th (30.4 in 2024)
All purpose yards/game: 14th (43.1 in 2024)
Rushing attempts: t-14th (63 in 2023)
Total offense/game: 16th (23.7 in 2023)
All purpose yards: 16th (431 in 2024)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2023)
Average yards/rush: 17th (3.38 in 2023)
All purpose yards/game: 18th (36.9 in 2023)
Pass receptions: t-18th (15 in 2024)
Receptions/game: 19th (1.50 in 2024)
Total offense yards: 19th (304 in 2024)
Average yards/catch: 20th (8.47 in 2024)
Pass reception yards: 21st (127 in 2024)
All purpose yards: 21st (332 in 2023)
Receptions/game: 22nd (1.00 in 2023)
Total offense/play: 24th (3.38 in 2023)
Total offense yards: 25th (213 in 2023)
Pass receptions: t-25th (9 in 2023)
|
Braden Siri
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2025 |
2 |
12-19-0 |
144 |
2 |
47 |
63.2 |
7.6 |
72.0 |
161.6 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
12-19-0 |
144 |
2 |
47 |
63.2 |
7.6 |
72.0 |
161.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
4 |
144 |
148 |
74.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
4 |
144 |
148 |
74.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passing TDs: 8th (2)
Pass attempts: 13th (19)
Pass completions: 13th (12)
Passing yards: 13th (144)
Total offense yards: 22nd (148)
TDs responsible for: t-25th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passing TDs: t-9th (2 in 2025)
Passing yards: 16th (144 in 2025)
Pass attempts: 17th (19 in 2025)
Pass completions: 17th (12 in 2025)
|
Corban Small
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Cecil X. Smith
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Ka'Vion Smith
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (3-2)
|
Keathan Smith
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
Michael Smith
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
17 |
9 |
26 |
1.5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
17 |
9 |
26 |
1.5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
13 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
13 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Ferris St., Nov 12, 2022 (4-2)
Sacks: 1.0, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Michigan Tech, Oct 08, 2022
Pass breakups: 1, Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
Yards from sacks: t-16th (13)
Quarterback sacks: t-21st (1.0)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-24th (16)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2022)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2022)
Yards from sacks: t-12th (13 in 2022)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-25th (16 in 2022)
|
Wendell Smith
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
20 |
9.5 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
20 |
9.5 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
19 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
19 |
1.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
11 |
29 |
18 |
47 |
2.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
29 |
18 |
47 |
2.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-2nd (2)
Interception return yards: 6th (19)
Passes defended: t-11th (5)
Unassisted tackles: t-24th (29)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-1st (2 in 2025)
Interception return yards: t-7th (19 in 2025)
Passes defended: t-7th (5 in 2025)
Total tackles: 15th (47 in 2025)
Unassisted tackles: 16th (29 in 2025)
|
Jay Solano
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Ryan Spate
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
21 |
14.5 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
21 |
14.5 |
2.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
2.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
11 |
11 |
10 |
21 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
11 |
10 |
21 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-21st (2)
Kick return yards: 23rd (29)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-24th (2 in 2025)
|
Brody Stack
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.2 |
1.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.2 |
1.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Receiving yards: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
All-purpose yards: 1, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Tackles: 2, at Hillsdale, Sep 12, 2026 (0-2)
|
Jor. Stefanides
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Jerem. Sterling
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
18 |
76 |
0 |
15 |
4.2 |
10.9 |
| 2024 |
11 |
65 |
218 |
6 |
41 |
3.4 |
19.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
83 |
294 |
6 |
41 |
3.5 |
16.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
76 |
0 |
76 |
10.9 |
| 2024 |
11 |
218 |
0 |
218 |
19.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
294 |
0 |
294 |
16.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
4 |
106 |
0 |
56 |
0.6 |
26.5 |
15.1 |
| 2024 |
11 |
7 |
21 |
0 |
7 |
0.6 |
3.0 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
11 |
127 |
0 |
56 |
0.6 |
11.5 |
7.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
76 |
106 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
182 |
26.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
218 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
239 |
21.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
294 |
127 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
421 |
23.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
Rush attempts: 16, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Rush yards: 79, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (11 carries)
Rush TDs: 3 [t-26th], Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
Long rush: 41, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
Receptions: 5, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Receiving yards: 106, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (4 receptions); at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (5 receptions)
Long reception: 56 [t-50th], at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Total offense attempts: 16, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (16 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 79, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (79 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 170, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Tackles: 1, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: 3rd (6)
Touchdowns scored: t-3rd (6)
Total points scored: t-4th (36)
TDs responsible for: t-6th (6)
Rushing yards: 8th (294)
Rushing attempts: 8th (83)
Rushing yards/game: 8th (16.3)
Average yards/rush: 10th (3.54)
Total offense/game: 11th (16.3)
Total offense yards: 15th (294)
All purpose yards: 17th (421)
All purpose yards/game: 18th (23.4)
Receptions/game: t-21st (0.61)
Pass reception yards: 22nd (127)
Pass receptions: t-22nd (11)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-3rd (6 in 2024)
Touchdowns scored: t-3rd (6 in 2024)
TDs responsible for: t-6th (6 in 2024)
Total points scored: t-7th (36 in 2024)
Rushing yards: 13th (218 in 2024)
Rushing attempts: 13th (65 in 2024)
Rushing yards/game: 13th (19.8 in 2024)
Total offense/game: 17th (19.8 in 2024)
Rushing yards/game: t-17th (10.9 in 2023)
Average yards/rush: 18th (3.35 in 2024)
Total offense/game: t-20th (10.9 in 2023)
Rushing yards: t-21st (76 in 2023)
Total offense yards: 24th (218 in 2024)
Pass reception yards: 25th (106 in 2023)
Total offense/play: 25th (3.35 in 2024)
|
Tray Steverson
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
3.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 9, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Long interception return: 9, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Tackles: 1, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (1-0); Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
Interception return yards: 11th (9)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2024)
Interception return yards: 13th (9 in 2024)
|
Jordan Stewart
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Nic Sturgill
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (0-1)
|
Tyler Swick
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
14 |
|
No other statistics |
Jeremy Taras
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
13 |
8.5 |
1.5 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
13 |
8.5 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
1.5 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
0.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
2.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
1.5 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0.7 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2021 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
100.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
100.0 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2021 |
2 |
12 |
450 |
57 |
37.5 |
| 2023 |
11 |
47 |
1793 |
63 |
38.1 |
| 2024 |
11 |
40 |
1616 |
58 |
40.4 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
99 |
3859 |
63 |
39.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 3, Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Kick PATs: 1, Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2021
Points by kicking: 3, Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Rush attempts: 1, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 ; at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Rush yards: 13, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023 (1 carries)
Long rush: 13, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Total offense attempts: 1, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 (1 rush,0 pass); at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 13, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023 (13 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 13, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Field goals made: 1 [t-46th], Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Field goal attempts: 1, Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Longest field goal: 20, Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Punt attempts: 9 [t-7th], at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023
Punt yards: 300 [23rd], at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 (9 punts)
Longest punt: 63 [t-13th], at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Tackles: 1, UIndy, Sep 21, 2024 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 1st (3859)
Punt attempts: 1st (99)
Punts had blocked: 1st (2)
PAT kicks attempted: 3rd (2)
Average yards/punt: 3rd (38.98)
PAT kicks made: t-3rd (1)
Field goals made: t-3rd (1)
Field goals attempted: 5th (1)
Rushing yards/game: 22nd (0.7)
Total offense/game: 23rd (0.7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: 1st (2 in 2024)
Punt yards: 2nd (1793 in 2023)
Punt attempts: 2nd (47 in 2023)
Punt yards: 3rd (1616 in 2024)
Average yards/punt: 3rd (40.40 in 2024)
Punt attempts: 4th (40 in 2024)
Average yards/punt: 5th (38.15 in 2023)
Field goals made: t-6th (1 in 2021)
PAT kicks attempted: 7th (2 in 2021)
Average yards/punt: 7th (37.50 in 2021)
PAT kicks made: t-7th (1 in 2021)
Punt yards: 8th (450 in 2021)
Punt attempts: 8th (12 in 2021)
Field goals attempted: t-8th (1 in 2021)
|
Joe Tate
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Da'Cari. Taylor
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (0-1); Findlay, Sep 14, 2024 (1-0)
|
Elijah Taylor
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
8 |
27 |
1 |
8 |
3.4 |
6.8 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
8 |
27 |
1 |
8 |
3.4 |
6.8 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2021 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
15-41-1 |
163 |
1 |
18 |
36.6 |
4.0 |
40.8 |
73.2 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
15-41-1 |
163 |
1 |
18 |
36.6 |
4.0 |
40.8 |
73.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
27 |
163 |
190 |
47.5 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
27 |
163 |
190 |
47.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
6.8 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
6.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
Touchdowns: 1, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
Rush attempts: 6, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
Rush yards: 32, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 (6 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
Long rush: 8, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
Pass attempts: 20, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
Pass completions: 7, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
Pass yards: 70, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
Pass TDs: 1, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
Had intercepted: 1, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
Long pass: 18, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022
Total offense attempts: 26, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 (6 rush,20 pass)
Total ofense yards: 102, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 (32 rush,70 pass)
All-purpose yards: 32, at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passing TDs: t-9th (1)
Pass attempts: 12th (41)
Pass completions: 12th (15)
Passing yards: 12th (163)
Passes had intercepted: t-13th (1)
Rushing TDs: t-14th (1)
Total offense yards: 20th (190)
Rushing yards: t-24th (27)
TDs responsible for: t-25th (2)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 10th (10.9 in 2022)
Passing TDs: t-12th (1 in 2022)
Pass attempts: 13th (41 in 2022)
Pass efficiency: 14th (73.2 in 2022)
Average yards/pass: 14th (4.0 in 2022)
Passing yards: 15th (163 in 2022)
Pass completions: t-15th (15 in 2022)
Pass completion pct: 16th (36.6 in 2022)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2022)
Passes had intercepted: t-17th (1 in 2022)
|
Gus Taylor
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
2.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2023 |
11 |
13 |
13 |
26 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
14 |
22 |
36 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
30 |
40 |
70 |
10.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2022 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| 2023 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
8 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
13 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
3 |
3 |
4.5 |
28 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 10, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (2-8)
Sacks: 1.0, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022 (1-0); at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024 (1-0); at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at UIndy, Sep 16, 2023 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Shaw, Sep 10, 2022 ; Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from tackles for loss: 1st (53)
Quarterback sacks: t-3rd (4.5)
Yards from sacks: 4th (28)
Tackles for loss: 6th (10.5)
Assisted tackles: 8th (40)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
Total tackles: 15th (70)
Unassisted tackles: t-21st (30)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2022)
Quarterback sacks: t-12th (2.0 in 2024)
Yards from sacks: t-12th (13 in 2024)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-15th (20 in 2023)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (1.5 in 2023)
Assisted tackles: t-18th (22 in 2024)
Tackles for loss: t-18th (5.0 in 2023)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-18th (18 in 2022)
|
A.J. Terry
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Bishop Thomas
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
1 |
12 |
0.7 |
8.5 |
5.7 |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
3 |
20 |
1 |
12 |
0.5 |
6.7 |
3.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
3 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
5.7 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
3.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Receiving yards: 3, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 3, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
All-purpose yards: 3, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2025)
|
Mikey Thomas
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
0.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (0-2); Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2025)
|
Brody Thompson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
0 |
8 |
-0.6 |
-1.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
0 |
8 |
-0.6 |
-1.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2026 |
2 |
7-16-1 |
21 |
1 |
15 |
43.8 |
1.3 |
10.5 |
62.9 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
7-16-1 |
21 |
1 |
15 |
43.8 |
1.3 |
10.5 |
62.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
-3 |
21 |
18 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
-3 |
21 |
18 |
9.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
-1.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
-1.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 5, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Rush yards: -3, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (5 carries)
Long rush: 8, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
Pass attempts: 9, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Pass completions: 4, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Pass yards: 26, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Pass TDs: 1, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Had intercepted: 1, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Long pass: 15, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Total offense attempts: 12, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026 (5 rush,7 pass)
Total ofense yards: 26, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (0 rush,26 pass)
All-purpose yards: -3, at Grand Valley State, Oct 03, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passing TDs: t-9th (1)
Passes had intercepted: t-13th (1)
Pass attempts: 14th (16)
Pass completions: 14th (7)
Passing yards: 16th (21)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passing TDs: t-12th (1 in 2026)
Passes had intercepted: t-17th (1 in 2026)
Pass attempts: 18th (16 in 2026)
Pass completions: 18th (7 in 2026)
Passing yards: 22nd (21 in 2026)
|
Reid Thompson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 (1-0)
|
Jonat. Tillman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jonath. Tillman
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
11 |
9 |
4 |
13 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
9 |
4 |
13 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 3, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Long interception return: 3, at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024
Tackles: 4, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (3-1)
Pass breakups: 1, at Davenport, Oct 19, 2024 ; at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-9th (1)
Interception return yards: 15th (3)
Passes defended: t-22nd (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-7th (1 in 2024)
Interception return yards: 17th (3 in 2024)
Passes defended: t-20th (3 in 2024)
|
Tipps-Clemons
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
15 |
14 |
29 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2022 |
7 |
24 |
11 |
35 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| 2023 |
5 |
15 |
6 |
21 |
0.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
54 |
31 |
85 |
3.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
11 |
| 2023 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
11 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 10, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 (5-5)
Sacks: 1.0, Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022 (2-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-2nd (6)
Unassisted tackles: 9th (54)
Total tackles: 11th (85)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
Assisted tackles: 15th (31)
Yards from sacks: t-20th (11)
Quarterback sacks: t-21st (1.0)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-22nd (17)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2023)
QB hurries: t-12th (3 in 2022)
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2023)
Yards from sacks: t-21st (11 in 2022)
Unassisted tackles: t-22nd (24 in 2022)
Quarterback sacks: t-23rd (1.0 in 2022)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-25th (16 in 2022)
|
Dante Toliver
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Tyler Torey
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026 (1-1)
|
Gavin Troy
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Br. Tuck-Hayden
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
40 |
53 |
93 |
8.5 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
40 |
53 |
93 |
8.5 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
12 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
12 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019
Touchdowns: 1, Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019
Punt returns: 1, at Quincy, Sep 21, 2019
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019
Tackles: 18 [t-6th], at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 (8-10)
Sacks: 1.0, 6 times
Tackles for loss: 3.0 [t-20th], Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019 (3-0); at Northern Mich., Oct 05, 2019 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 3 [t-1st], Saginaw Valley, Sep 25, 2021
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Tiffin, Sep 29, 2018
Pass breakups: 1, 6 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: t-3rd (53)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (3)
Total tackles: 7th (93)
Tackles for loss: t-10th (8.5)
Passes defended: t-13th (4)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-14th (30)
Quarterback sacks: t-14th (2.5)
Unassisted tackles: 15th (40)
QB hurries: t-18th (3)
Yards from sacks: 19th (12)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: t-2nd (53 in 2021)
Total tackles: 3rd (93 in 2021)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (3 in 2021)
Tackles for loss: 6th (8.5 in 2021)
Unassisted tackles: t-7th (40 in 2021)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-8th (30 in 2021)
Quarterback sacks: t-9th (2.5 in 2021)
Passes defended: t-12th (4 in 2021)
QB hurries: t-12th (3 in 2021)
Yards from sacks: t-17th (12 in 2021)
|
Justyz Tuggle
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
4 |
21 |
0 |
15 |
5.2 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
4 |
21 |
0 |
15 |
5.2 |
1.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2024 |
11 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1-2-0 |
40 |
1 |
40 |
50.0 |
20.0 |
3.6 |
383.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1-2-0 |
40 |
1 |
40 |
50.0 |
20.0 |
1.8 |
383.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
21 |
40 |
61 |
5.5 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
21 |
40 |
61 |
2.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
4 |
38 |
0 |
13 |
0.4 |
9.5 |
3.5 |
| 2025 |
11 |
42 |
439 |
0 |
27 |
3.8 |
10.5 |
39.9 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
46 |
477 |
0 |
27 |
2.1 |
10.4 |
21.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
1.4 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
53 |
4.8 |
| 2025 |
11 |
21 |
439 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
460 |
41.8 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
21 |
477 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
513 |
23.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, 4 times
Receiving yards: 13, at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 13, at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
All-purpose yards: 15, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024
Kick returns: 1, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024
Kick return yards: 15, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 15, at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024
Tackles: 2, Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass receptions: 2nd (46)
Passing yards/game: 5th (1.8)
Pass reception yards: 5th (477)
Receptions/game: 8th (2.09)
Passing TDs: t-9th (1)
Average yards/catch: 10th (10.37)
All purpose yards: 13th (513)
Passing yards: 14th (40)
Pass attempts: 18th (2)
Pass completions: t-18th (1)
Total offense/game: 19th (2.8)
All purpose yards/game: 19th (23.3)
Rushing yards/game: 21st (1.0)
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass receptions: 1st (42 in 2025)
Receptions/game: 1st (3.82 in 2025)
Pass reception yards: 3rd (439 in 2025)
Passing yards/game: 7th (3.6 in 2025)
Passing TDs: t-12th (1 in 2025)
All purpose yards: 14th (460 in 2025)
Average yards/catch: 15th (10.45 in 2025)
All purpose yards/game: 15th (41.8 in 2025)
Passing yards: 19th (40 in 2025)
Pass attempts: 24th (2 in 2025)
Pass completions: t-24th (1 in 2025)
|
Aidan Tweedy
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
29 |
|
No other statistics |
XaVior Tyus
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
13 |
31 |
0 |
10 |
2.4 |
10.3 |
| 2024 |
10 |
92 |
423 |
3 |
45 |
4.6 |
42.3 |
| 2025 |
11 |
96 |
357 |
1 |
18 |
3.7 |
32.5 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
201 |
811 |
4 |
45 |
4.0 |
33.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
31 |
0 |
31 |
10.3 |
| 2024 |
10 |
423 |
0 |
423 |
42.3 |
| 2025 |
11 |
357 |
0 |
357 |
32.5 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
811 |
0 |
811 |
33.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
3.7 |
3.7 |
| 2024 |
10 |
4 |
17 |
0 |
9 |
0.4 |
4.2 |
1.7 |
| 2025 |
11 |
26 |
170 |
1 |
26 |
2.4 |
6.5 |
15.5 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
33 |
198 |
1 |
26 |
1.4 |
6.0 |
8.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
31 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
14.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
423 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
440 |
44.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
357 |
170 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
527 |
47.9 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
811 |
198 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1009 |
42.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 ; Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 ; at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Touchdowns: 1, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 ; Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 ; at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Rush attempts: 18, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024
Rush yards: 116, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (14 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 ; Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 ; at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Long rush: 45, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
Receptions: 3, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023
Receiving yards: 11, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 9, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024
Total offense attempts: 18, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 (18 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 116, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024 (116 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 116, Northern Mich., Nov 16, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 3rd (811)
Rushing attempts: 3rd (201)
Rushing yards/game: 4th (33.8)
All purpose yards: 4th (1009)
Rushing TDs: t-5th (4)
Touchdowns scored: t-5th (5)
Average yards/rush: 6th (4.03)
Total offense yards: 6th (811)
Total offense/play: 6th (4.03)
All purpose yards/game: 6th (42.0)
Pass receptions: 7th (33)
Total offense/game: 7th (33.8)
Total points scored: t-7th (30)
TDs responsible for: t-10th (5)
Receptions/game: 13th (1.38)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
Average yards/catch: 16th (6.00)
Pass reception yards: 19th (198)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 4th (96 in 2025)
Rushing yards: 6th (423 in 2024)
Rushing attempts: 6th (92 in 2024)
Rushing yards/game: 6th (42.3 in 2024)
Pass receptions: t-6th (26 in 2025)
Rushing yards: 7th (357 in 2025)
Average yards/rush: 7th (4.60 in 2024)
Receptions/game: t-8th (2.36 in 2025)
Rushing yards/game: 9th (32.5 in 2025)
Rushing TDs: t-9th (3 in 2024)
All purpose yards: 10th (527 in 2025)
Total offense/game: 11th (42.3 in 2024)
All purpose yards/game: 12th (47.9 in 2025)
Average yards/rush: 13th (3.72 in 2025)
Total offense yards: 13th (423 in 2024)
Total offense/game: 13th (32.5 in 2025)
Total offense/play: 13th (4.60 in 2024)
All purpose yards/game: 13th (44.0 in 2024)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2025)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (3 in 2024)
Total offense yards: 14th (357 in 2025)
All purpose yards: 15th (440 in 2024)
Rushing TDs: t-16th (1 in 2025)
Pass reception yards: 17th (170 in 2025)
TDs responsible for: t-18th (3 in 2024)
Total points scored: t-19th (18 in 2024)
Touchdowns scored: t-21st (2 in 2025)
Total offense/play: 22nd (3.72 in 2025)
Average yards/catch: 23rd (6.54 in 2025)
|
McKi. Underwood
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Grand Valley State, Nov 05, 2022 (0-2); Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (1-0)
|
Brody Videto
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
2 |
20 |
0 |
11 |
0.4 |
10.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
2 |
20 |
0 |
11 |
0.4 |
10.0 |
4.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
28 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
28 |
5.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 ; Wis.-La Crosse, Sep 19, 2026
Receiving yards: 11, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 11, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
All-purpose yards: 11, Northwood, Sep 03, 2026
Kick returns: 1, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Kick return yards: 8, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 8, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
|
Bray. Vredeveld
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
1.2 |
| 2024 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
1.2 |
| 2024 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
15 |
1 |
16 |
1.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
18 |
4 |
22 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
8 |
25 |
28 |
53 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
58 |
33 |
91 |
3.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
19 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
19 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 7, Davenport, Oct 14, 2023
Kick returns: 1, Davenport, Oct 14, 2023
Kick return yards: 7, Davenport, Oct 14, 2023 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 7, Davenport, Oct 14, 2023
Tackles: 10, at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024 (4-6)
Sacks: 1.0, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022 (1-0); Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 (1-0); at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, 5 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Unassisted tackles: t-7th (58)
Passes defended: t-8th (6)
Total tackles: t-9th (91)
Assisted tackles: 14th (33)
Yards from sacks: 14th (19)
Yards from tackles for loss: 19th (22)
Quarterback sacks: t-21st (1.0)
Kick returns: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: 9th (19 in 2024)
Assisted tackles: t-9th (28 in 2024)
Total tackles: t-12th (53 in 2024)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-15th (20 in 2024)
Unassisted tackles: t-20th (25 in 2024)
Passes defended: t-20th (3 in 2022)
|
Jayden Waddell
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
72 |
263 |
2 |
60 |
3.7 |
37.6 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
72 |
263 |
2 |
60 |
3.7 |
37.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2023 |
7 |
32-50-3 |
423 |
1 |
57 |
64.0 |
8.5 |
60.4 |
129.7 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
32-50-3 |
423 |
1 |
57 |
64.0 |
8.5 |
60.4 |
129.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
263 |
423 |
686 |
98.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
263 |
423 |
686 |
98.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
263 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
263 |
37.6 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
263 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
263 |
37.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023 ; Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Touchdowns: 1, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023 ; Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Rush attempts: 14, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 ; at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Rush yards: 83, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023 (14 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023 ; Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Long rush: 60 [t-32nd], Concordia (MI), Sep 30, 2023
Pass attempts: 21, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Pass completions: 14, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Pass yards: 174, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Pass TDs: 1, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Had intercepted: 2 [t-12th], at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Long pass: 57 [t-40th], Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Total offense attempts: 33, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (12 rush,21 pass)
Total ofense yards: 217, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (43 rush,174 pass)
All-purpose yards: 83, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Tackles: 1, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass completions: 7th (32)
Passing yards: 7th (423)
Rushing yards: 9th (263)
Average yards/rush: 9th (3.65)
Pass attempts: 9th (50)
Total offense yards: 9th (686)
Passing TDs: t-9th (1)
Passes had intercepted: t-9th (3)
Rushing attempts: 11th (72)
Rushing TDs: t-12th (2)
Touchdowns scored: t-19th (2)
TDs responsible for: t-20th (3)
Total points scored: t-22nd (12)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 3rd (64.0 in 2023)
Pass efficiency: 3rd (129.7 in 2023)
Average yards/pass: 3rd (8.5 in 2023)
Average yards/completion: 3rd (13.2 in 2023)
Passing yards/game: 6th (60.4 in 2023)
Total offense/game: 6th (98.0 in 2023)
Total offense/play: 6th (5.62 in 2023)
Rushing yards/game: 7th (37.6 in 2023)
Total offense yards: 7th (686 in 2023)
Pass completions: 8th (32 in 2023)
Passing yards: 8th (423 in 2023)
Rushing attempts: 9th (72 in 2023)
Passes had intercepted: t-9th (3 in 2023)
Pass attempts: 11th (50 in 2023)
Rushing yards: 12th (263 in 2023)
Passing TDs: t-12th (1 in 2023)
Average yards/rush: 14th (3.65 in 2023)
Rushing TDs: t-14th (2 in 2023)
All purpose yards/game: 17th (37.6 in 2023)
TDs responsible for: t-18th (3 in 2023)
Touchdowns scored: t-21st (2 in 2023)
|
Sam Waibel
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
21 |
|
No other statistics |
Anthony Walk
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
10 |
14 |
5 |
19 |
1.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
8 |
22 |
10 |
32 |
1.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
24 |
8 |
32 |
1.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
60 |
23 |
83 |
3.0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024 (5-1); Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 (6-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023 (1-0); at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], at Michigan Tech, Oct 05, 2024 ; Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-2nd (1)
Passes defended: t-4th (10)
Unassisted tackles: 6th (60)
Total tackles: 12th (83)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-2nd (1 in 2024)
Passes defended: t-5th (6 in 2024)
Unassisted tackles: t-22nd (24 in 2025)
|
Derrick Wallace
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 (1-0); Davenport, Oct 14, 2023 (1-0)
|
Camr. Warburton
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Carl Ware
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
11 |
41 |
23 |
64 |
6.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
40 |
29 |
69 |
9.5 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
81 |
52 |
133 |
16.0 |
9 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
29 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
29 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1 [t-21st], Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024 ; Ferris St., Oct 12, 2024
Tackles: 14 [t-29th], at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023 (3-11)
Sacks: 2.0 [t-10th], at Tiffin, Sep 05, 2024 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5 [t-50th], at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], 4 times
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
Pass breakups: 2 [t-16th], at Truman St., Sep 28, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Tackles for loss: 1st (16.0)
Fumbles forced: 2nd (4)
Interceptions: t-2nd (2)
Yards from sacks: 3rd (29)
Total tackles: 4th (133)
Unassisted tackles: 4th (81)
Yards from tackles for loss: 4th (47)
Assisted tackles: 5th (52)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Passes defended: 6th (9)
Quarterback sacks: t-9th (3.0)
QB hurries: t-18th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-1st (2 in 2024)
Fumbles forced: t-1st (4 in 2024)
Passes defended: t-2nd (7 in 2024)
Yards from tackles for loss: 3rd (39 in 2024)
Yards from sacks: 3rd (29 in 2024)
Tackles for loss: t-4th (9.5 in 2024)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2024)
Total tackles: 5th (69 in 2024)
Unassisted tackles: t-5th (41 in 2023)
Quarterback sacks: t-6th (3.0 in 2024)
Unassisted tackles: t-7th (40 in 2024)
Total tackles: 8th (64 in 2023)
Assisted tackles: 8th (29 in 2024)
Tackles for loss: t-11th (6.5 in 2023)
QB hurries: t-12th (3 in 2024)
Assisted tackles: t-15th (23 in 2023)
|
Te'Avion Warren
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
16 |
72 |
0 |
15 |
4.5 |
9.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
40 |
153 |
0 |
18 |
3.8 |
13.9 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
56 |
225 |
0 |
18 |
4.0 |
7.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2021 |
11 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
72 |
0 |
72 |
9.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
153 |
0 |
153 |
13.9 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
225 |
0 |
225 |
7.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
4 |
46 |
0 |
15 |
0.5 |
11.5 |
5.8 |
| 2023 |
11 |
21 |
292 |
1 |
65 |
1.9 |
13.9 |
26.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
25 |
338 |
1 |
65 |
0.8 |
13.5 |
11.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.5 |
| 2023 |
11 |
6 |
42 |
0 |
15 |
7.0 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
7 |
46 |
0 |
15 |
6.6 |
1.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
3 |
36 |
0 |
20 |
12.0 |
3.3 |
| 2022 |
8 |
5 |
96 |
0 |
35 |
19.2 |
12.0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
15 |
310 |
0 |
35 |
20.7 |
28.2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
23 |
442 |
0 |
35 |
19.2 |
14.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
0 |
36 |
3.3 |
| 2022 |
8 |
72 |
46 |
4 |
96 |
0 |
218 |
27.2 |
| 2023 |
11 |
153 |
292 |
42 |
310 |
0 |
797 |
72.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
225 |
338 |
46 |
442 |
0 |
1051 |
35.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
27 |
19 |
46 |
0.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
5 |
4 |
9 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
32 |
23 |
55 |
0.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Touchdowns: 1, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Rush attempts: 9, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023
Rush yards: 39, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023 (5 carries)
Long rush: 18, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Pass attempts: 1, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023
Receptions: 4, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Receiving yards: 105, Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1 [t-39th], Missouri S&T, Sep 09, 2023
Long reception: 65 [t-24th], Davenport, Oct 14, 2023
Total offense attempts: 9, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 (9 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 39, at Slippery Rock, Sep 02, 2023 (39 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 151, at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Punt returns: 4 [t-8th], at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Punt return yards: 30 [30th], at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023 (4 returns)
Long punt return: 15, at Northern Michigan, Oct 28, 2023
Kick returns: 5 [t-13th], Grand Valley St., Nov 04, 2023 ; at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023
Kick return yards: 105 [34th], at Ferris St., Nov 11, 2023 (5 returns)
Long kick return: 35, at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 ; Shaw, Sep 10, 2022
Tackles: 9, Grand Valley St., Nov 06, 2021 (8-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021
Pass breakups: 1, at Ferris State, Nov 13, 2021 ; Saginaw Valley, Oct 22, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt return: 1st (6.57)
Punt returns: 2nd (7)
Kick return yards: 2nd (442)
Kick returns: 2nd (23)
All purpose yards: 3rd (1051)
Punt return yards: 3rd (46)
Average yards/catch: 4th (13.52)
Average yards/kick return: 5th (19.22)
Average yards/rush: 7th (4.02)
Rushing yards: 10th (225)
Pass reception yards: 10th (338)
All purpose yards/game: 10th (35.0)
Rushing yards/game: 11th (7.5)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
Rushing attempts: 12th (56)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1)
Pass receptions: 14th (25)
Total offense/game: 14th (7.5)
Receptions/game: 16th (0.83)
Total offense yards: 18th (225)
Unassisted tackles: t-18th (32)
Pass attempts: t-19th (1)
Total tackles: 20th (55)
Touchdowns scored: t-25th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-2nd (6 in 2023)
Punt return yards: 3rd (42 in 2023)
Kick returns: t-3rd (15 in 2023)
All purpose yards: 4th (797 in 2023)
Average yards/punt return: 4th (7.00 in 2023)
Kick return yards: 4th (310 in 2023)
All purpose yards/game: 5th (72.5 in 2023)
Average yards/kick return: 6th (20.67 in 2023)
Pass reception yards: 7th (292 in 2023)
Average yards/catch: 7th (13.90 in 2023)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2021)
Average yards/kick return: 9th (19.20 in 2022)
Average yards/rush: 12th (3.83 in 2023)
Punt return yards: 12th (4 in 2022)
Punt returns: t-12th (1 in 2022)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (1 in 2023)
Pass receptions: 14th (21 in 2023)
Receptions/game: 14th (1.91 in 2023)
Kick return yards: 15th (96 in 2022)
Rushing yards/game: 16th (13.9 in 2023)
Kick returns: t-16th (5 in 2022)
Total tackles: t-16th (46 in 2021)
Unassisted tackles: 17th (27 in 2021)
Rushing yards: 18th (153 in 2023)
Total offense/game: 19th (13.9 in 2023)
Kick returns: t-19th (3 in 2021)
Rushing attempts: 20th (40 in 2023)
Rushing yards/game: 22nd (9.0 in 2022)
Kick return yards: 22nd (36 in 2021)
Rushing yards: t-23rd (72 in 2022)
Total offense/game: 24th (9.0 in 2022)
Pass attempts: t-25th (1 in 2023)
Assisted tackles: t-25th (19 in 2021)
|
Dar. Washington
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
10 |
10 |
8 |
18 |
3.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
10 |
8 |
18 |
3.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2025 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-6th (5)
Quarterback sacks: t-16th (1.5)
Passes defended: t-22nd (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-4th (5 in 2025)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (1.5 in 2025)
Passes defended: t-20th (3 in 2025)
|
Sam Watts
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Nic Wells
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2026 |
1 |
2 |
81 |
46 |
40.5 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
2 |
81 |
46 |
40.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Punt attempts: 2, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
Punt yards: 81, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026 (2 punts)
Longest punt: 46, at Quincy, Sep 26, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 10th (81)
Punt attempts: 10th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 14th (81 in 2026)
Punt attempts: 14th (2 in 2026)
|
Charles Wesley
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-4.0 |
-0.4 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
-4.0 |
-0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-4 |
-0.4 |
| 2023 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-4 |
-0.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Shaw, Sep 10, 2022
Receiving yards: -4, Shaw, Sep 10, 2022 (1 receptions)
All-purpose yards: -4, Shaw, Sep 10, 2022
|
DeCarlos White
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Saginaw Valley, Oct 26, 2024 (0-1)
|
Jul. Wilkerson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
11 |
44 |
60 |
104 |
10.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
| 2022 |
10 |
24 |
37 |
61 |
2.0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
68 |
97 |
165 |
12.0 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
11 |
2 |
3 |
3.5 |
23 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
3 |
3.5 |
23 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 23 [2nd], Ashland, Oct 19, 2019 (11-12)
Sacks: 2.0 [t-10th], Michigan Tech, Nov 09, 2019 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.5 [t-10th], at Saginaw Valley, Oct 23, 2021 (2-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Ferris State, Oct 12, 2019
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Northern Mich., Oct 02, 2021 ; Shaw, Sep 10, 2022
Pass breakups: 1, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total tackles: 1st (165)
Assisted tackles: 1st (97)
QB hurries: 1st (9)
Tackles for loss: t-2nd (12.0)
Fumbles recovered: t-2nd (2)
Unassisted tackles: 5th (68)
Quarterback sacks: t-5th (3.5)
Yards from tackles for loss: 7th (39)
Yards from sacks: t-11th (23)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (1)
Passes defended: t-13th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Total tackles: 1st (104 in 2021)
Assisted tackles: 1st (60 in 2021)
QB hurries: 1st (7 in 2021)
Unassisted tackles: 2nd (44 in 2021)
Tackles for loss: t-2nd (10.0 in 2021)
Quarterback sacks: t-3rd (3.5 in 2021)
Assisted tackles: t-4th (37 in 2022)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2022)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2021)
Yards from tackles for loss: 6th (32 in 2021)
Yards from sacks: 7th (23 in 2021)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (1 in 2022)
Total tackles: t-9th (61 in 2022)
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2022)
Unassisted tackles: t-22nd (24 in 2022)
|
Kend. Williams
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
70 |
295 |
3 |
19 |
4.2 |
29.5 |
| 2022 |
10 |
93 |
680 |
6 |
65 |
7.3 |
68.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
110 |
538 |
4 |
49 |
4.9 |
59.8 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
273 |
1513 |
13 |
65 |
5.5 |
52.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
295 |
0 |
295 |
29.5 |
| 2022 |
10 |
680 |
0 |
680 |
68.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
538 |
0 |
538 |
59.8 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1513 |
0 |
1513 |
52.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
33 |
280 |
0 |
54 |
3.3 |
8.5 |
28.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
34 |
410 |
0 |
39 |
3.4 |
12.1 |
41.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
8 |
66 |
0 |
14 |
0.9 |
8.2 |
7.3 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
75 |
756 |
0 |
54 |
2.6 |
10.1 |
26.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 2022 |
10 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 2023 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
2.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
22 |
461 |
0 |
66 |
21.0 |
46.1 |
| 2023 |
9 |
10 |
226 |
0 |
37 |
22.6 |
25.1 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
32 |
687 |
0 |
66 |
21.5 |
23.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
295 |
280 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
575 |
57.5 |
| 2022 |
10 |
680 |
410 |
0 |
461 |
0 |
1551 |
155.1 |
| 2023 |
9 |
538 |
66 |
0 |
226 |
0 |
830 |
92.2 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1513 |
756 |
0 |
687 |
0 |
2956 |
101.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, 4 times
Touchdowns: 2 [t-47th], 4 times
Rush attempts: 22, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 ; at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023
Rush yards: 154, Shaw, Sep 10, 2022 (14 carries)
Rush TDs: 2, 4 times
Long rush: 65 [t-23rd], Shaw, Sep 10, 2022
Receptions: 8 [t-24th], Truman, Sep 11, 2021
Receiving yards: 73, Northern Mich., Oct 01, 2022 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 54, at Davenport, Oct 16, 2021
Total offense attempts: 22, Michigan Tech, Oct 07, 2023 (22 rush,0 pass); at Saginaw Valley, Oct 21, 2023 (22 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 154, Shaw, Sep 10, 2022 (154 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 226 [36th], Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Kick returns: 6 [t-4th], at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022 ; Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
Kick return yards: 159 [t-4th], Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022 (6 returns)
Long kick return: 66 [21st], Grand Valley St., Sep 24, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 1st (756)
Pass receptions: 1st (75)
All purpose yards: 1st (2956)
Kick return yards: 1st (687)
Kick returns: 1st (32)
Rushing yards: 2nd (1513)
Rushing attempts: 2nd (273)
Rushing TDs: 2nd (13)
Average yards/rush: 2nd (5.54)
Rushing yards/game: 2nd (52.2)
TDs responsible for: 2nd (13)
All purpose yards/game: 2nd (101.9)
Touchdowns scored: 2nd (13)
Receptions/game: 3rd (2.59)
Total points scored: 3rd (78)
Average yards/kick return: 3rd (21.47)
Total offense yards: 4th (1513)
Total offense/play: 4th (5.54)
Total offense/game: 6th (52.2)
Average yards/catch: 11th (10.08)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
All purpose yards: 1st (1551 in 2022)
All purpose yards/game: 1st (155.1 in 2022)
Kick return yards: 1st (461 in 2022)
Kick returns: 1st (22 in 2022)
Rushing yards: 2nd (680 in 2022)
Average yards/rush: 2nd (7.31 in 2022)
Rushing yards/game: 2nd (68.0 in 2022)
Rushing attempts: 3rd (110 in 2023)
Pass receptions: 3rd (34 in 2022)
Receptions/game: 3rd (3.40 in 2022)
Total offense/play: 3rd (7.31 in 2022)
All purpose yards: 3rd (830 in 2023)
All purpose yards/game: 3rd (92.2 in 2023)
Average yards/kick return: 3rd (22.60 in 2023)
Rushing TDs: t-3rd (6 in 2022)
Touchdowns scored: t-3rd (6 in 2022)
Pass receptions: 4th (33 in 2021)
Receptions/game: 4th (3.30 in 2021)
Rushing yards: 5th (538 in 2023)
Rushing attempts: 5th (93 in 2022)
Average yards/rush: 5th (4.89 in 2023)
Rushing yards/game: 5th (59.8 in 2023)
Pass reception yards: 5th (410 in 2022)
Average yards/kick return: 5th (20.95 in 2022)
Rushing TDs: t-5th (4 in 2023)
TDs responsible for: t-6th (6 in 2022)
Total points scored: t-7th (36 in 2022)
Touchdowns scored: t-7th (4 in 2023)
Total offense yards: 8th (680 in 2022)
Total offense/game: 8th (68.0 in 2022)
All purpose yards: 8th (575 in 2021)
All purpose yards/game: 8th (57.5 in 2021)
Kick return yards: 8th (226 in 2023)
Average yards/rush: 9th (4.21 in 2021)
Kick returns: 9th (10 in 2023)
Rushing TDs: t-9th (3 in 2021)
Rushing attempts: 10th (70 in 2021)
Pass reception yards: 10th (280 in 2021)
Average yards/catch: 10th (12.06 in 2022)
Total offense/game: 10th (59.8 in 2023)
Total offense/play: 10th (4.89 in 2023)
Rushing yards: 11th (295 in 2021)
Rushing yards/game: 11th (29.5 in 2021)
Total offense yards: 11th (538 in 2023)
TDs responsible for: t-12th (4 in 2023)
Total points scored: t-13th (24 in 2023)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (3 in 2021)
Total offense/game: 15th (29.5 in 2021)
Total offense/play: 17th (4.21 in 2021)
TDs responsible for: t-18th (3 in 2021)
Average yards/catch: 19th (8.48 in 2021)
Total points scored: t-19th (18 in 2021)
Total offense yards: 20th (295 in 2021)
Receptions/game: 24th (0.89 in 2023)
|
Marte. Williams
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
11 |
45 |
53 |
98 |
9.5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
45 |
53 |
98 |
9.5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1)
Assisted tackles: t-3rd (53)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (3)
Fumble return yards: 5th (14)
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
Total tackles: 6th (98)
Tackles for loss: 9th (9.5)
Unassisted tackles: t-11th (45)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-22nd (17)
QB hurries: t-22nd (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Unassisted tackles: 1st (45 in 2025)
Total tackles: 2nd (98 in 2025)
Assisted tackles: t-2nd (53 in 2025)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (1 in 2025)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (3 in 2025)
Tackles for loss: t-4th (9.5 in 2025)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2025)
Fumble return yards: 5th (14 in 2025)
QB hurries: t-20th (2 in 2025)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-22nd (17 in 2025)
|
Draven Wilson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
9 |
15 |
24 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
13 |
15 |
28 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 10, at Grand Valley St., Nov 02, 2024 (3-7)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Roosevelt, Nov 09, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-5th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (1 in 2024)
|
Evan Wittman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Chuck Worsham
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, 4 times
Pass breakups: 1, at Davenport, Oct 15, 2022 ; at Slippery Rock, Sep 03, 2022
|
Richar. Wourman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2025 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
Joe Wright
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
WSU
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2021 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Joe Ziedas
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
|